RealtyLens

MarketsNY

Rockaway Park, NY

Live listings and local prices in Rockaway Park, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings47
Median price$599,000
Median $/sqft$504
Mix91% sale

Listings

47 homes
Listing at 79-14 Rockaway Beach Blvd
$2,200for rent
79-14 Rockaway Beach Blvd
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 172 Beach 115th St
$2,400for rent
172 Beach 115th St
3 bd · 1 ba · 3,985 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 206 Beach 102nd St Apt 1
$1,875for rent
206 Beach 102nd St Apt 1
Studio · 1 ba · 400 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10012 Shore Front Pkwy Unit 18A
$3,500for rent
10012 Shore Front Pkwy Unit 18A
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,343 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 118-07 Beach Channel Dr
$1,200,000for sale
118-07 Beach Channel Dr
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,700 sqft · $444/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 144 Beach 121st St Apt 2A
$320,000for sale
144 Beach 121st St Apt 2A
2 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $400/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2-49 Beach 128 St
$1,199,000for sale
2-49 Beach 128 St
6 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,100 sqft · $571/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 136 Beach 117th St Unit 7F
$645,000for sale
136 Beach 117th St Unit 7F
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,071 sqft · $602/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 182 Beach 129th St
$949,000for sale
182 Beach 129th St
6 bd · 2.75 ba · 1,840 sqft · $516/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 136 Beach 117 St Unit 210
$539,000for sale
136 Beach 117 St Unit 210
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,320 sqft · $408/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 11814 Ocean Promenade Apt 6D
$599,000for sale
11814 Ocean Promenade Apt 6D
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,023 sqft · $586/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 12310 Ocean Promenade Apt 5M
$252,000for sale
12310 Ocean Promenade Apt 5M
Studio · 1 ba · 585 sqft · $431/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 135 Beach 145th St
$13,750,000for sale
135 Beach 145th St
6 bd · 5 ba · 7,357 sqft · $1869/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 133 Beach 116th St Apt 2C
$729,999for sale
133 Beach 116th St Apt 2C
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 sqft · $600/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 133 Beach 120th St Apt 1B
$299,000for sale
133 Beach 120th St Apt 1B
1 bd · 1 ba · 925 sqft · $323/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 136 Beach 117th St Unit 3N
$775,000for sale
136 Beach 117th St Unit 3N
3 bd · 2 ba · 800 sqft · $969/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 190 Beach 109th St
$500,000for sale
190 Beach 109th St
2 bd · 1 ba · 600 sqft · $833/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6906 Beach Channel Dr
$795,000for sale
6906 Beach Channel Dr
3 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 183 Beach 100th St Apt 6B
$595,000for sale
183 Beach 100th St Apt 6B
2 bd · 2 ba · 835 sqft · $713/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 136 Beach 117th St Unit 3N
$775,000for sale
136 Beach 117th St Unit 3N
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,301 sqft · $596/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 318A Beach 101st St
$795,000for sale
318A Beach 101st St
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,079 sqft · $737/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 133 Beach 120th St Apt 1E
$230,000for sale
133 Beach 120th St Apt 1E
Studio · 1 ba · 500 sqft · $460/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 204 Beach 102nd St
$1,199,000for sale
204 Beach 102nd St
4 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 249 Beach 117th St
$1,199,000for sale
249 Beach 117th St
7 bd · 5.5 ba · 2,624 sqft · $457/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 130 Beach 121st St Apt 1G
$269,000for sale
130 Beach 121st St Apt 1G
Studio · 1 ba · 505 sqft · $533/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 171 Beach 100th St Apt 9C
$825,000for sale
171 Beach 100th St Apt 9C
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,322 sqft · $624/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 183 Beach 117th St Apt 3
$379,950for sale
183 Beach 117th St Apt 3
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 sqft · $352/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 12116 Ocean Promenade Apt 1C
$365,000for sale
12116 Ocean Promenade Apt 1C
1 bd · 1 ba · 850 sqft · $429/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 136 Beach 117 St Unit 410
$625,000for sale
136 Beach 117 St Unit 410
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,320 sqft · $473/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 136 Beach 117th St Apt UPH1
$685,000for sale
136 Beach 117th St Apt UPH1
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 sqft · $527/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1-33 Beach 116th St Unit 2A
$659,000for sale
1-33 Beach 116th St Unit 2A
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,106 sqft · $596/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 329 Beach 146th St
$1,479,000for sale
329 Beach 146th St
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,600 sqft · $924/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 133 Beach 120th St Apt 2C
$234,000for sale
133 Beach 120th St Apt 2C
Studio · 1 ba · 650 sqft · $360/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 136 Beach 117th St Unit 4N
$649,000for sale
136 Beach 117th St Unit 4N
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,320 sqft · $492/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 182 Beach 125th St Unit 1G
$748,000for sale
182 Beach 125th St Unit 1G
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,675 sqft · $447/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 11712 Ocean Promenade Apt 2N
$255,000for sale
11712 Ocean Promenade Apt 2N
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $364/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 517 Beach 129th St
$939,000for sale
517 Beach 129th St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 sqft · $626/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 100-12 Shore Front Pkwy Unit 18B
$739,000for sale
100-12 Shore Front Pkwy Unit 18B
2 bd · 2 ba · 902 sqft · $819/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 125 Beach 124th St Apt 6F
$375,000for sale
125 Beach 124th St Apt 6F
Studio · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $536/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 133 Beach 116th St Apt 4G
$650,000for sale
133 Beach 116th St Apt 4G
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,127 sqft · $577/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 11712 Ocean Promenade Apt 6N
$299,000for sale
11712 Ocean Promenade Apt 6N
1 bd · 1 ba · 850 sqft · $352/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10306 Rockaway Beach Blvd Unit 3C
$615,000for sale
10306 Rockaway Beach Blvd Unit 3C
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,770 sqft · $347/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10308 Rockaway Beach Blvd Unit 2B
$574,990for sale
10308 Rockaway Beach Blvd Unit 2B
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,087 sqft · $529/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 129 Beach 118th St Apt 5A
$259,000for sale
129 Beach 118th St Apt 5A
Studio · 1 ba · 488 sqft · $531/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 133 Beach 120th St Apt 3A
$298,000for sale
133 Beach 120th St Apt 3A
1 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $373/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 129 Beach 118th St Apt 2L
$218,000for sale
129 Beach 118th St Apt 2L
Studio · 1 ba · 570 sqft · $382/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 12310 Ocean Promenade Apt 7N
$318,000for sale
12310 Ocean Promenade Apt 7N
1 bd · 1 ba · 674 sqft · $472/sqft
Updated May 7, 2026

The Rockaway Park market currently has 47 live listings, with a median price of $599,000 and $504/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.