RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$500,000

190 Beach 109th St

Rockaway Park, NY, 11694
View more Rockaway Park, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
600Sqft
$833$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to your coastal dream retreat in Rockaway Park, New York! This exquisitely renovated bungalow, nestled in a charming court, offers an enchanting living experience. Just steps from the beach and boardwalk, with the Rockaway Hotel nearby, this rare property captures the essence of idyllic coastal living. The exterior blends classic coastal elements with modern aesthetics, while the interior seamlessly combines timeless elegance with contemporary comfort. With a gourmet kitchen, two peaceful bedrooms, and a prime location near amenities.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+58%

$833/sqft vs a nearby median of $529/sqft.

Nearby median$529/sqft