RealtyLens

MarketsNC

Charlotte, NC

Live listings and local prices in Charlotte, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings616
Median price$410,000
Median $/sqft$227
Mix50% sale

Listings

80 homes
Listing at 7202 Meeting St
$1,995for rent
7202 Meeting St
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,146 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 810 Mt Holly Huntersville Rd
$1,800for rent
810 Mt Holly Huntersville Rd
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,150 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1005 State St
$4,150for rent
1005 State St
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,280 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14823 Forest Mist Way
$2,470for rent
14823 Forest Mist Way
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,309 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8117 8117 Tremaine Courtunit B Unit 1
$1,295for rent
8117 8117 Tremaine Courtunit B Unit 1
1 bd · 1 ba · 875 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2405 Longleaf Dr
$1,635for rent
2405 Longleaf Dr
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,014 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 12018 Royal Castle Ct
$2,300for rent
12018 Royal Castle Ct
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,762 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 12217 Red Rust Ln
$2,400for rent
12217 Red Rust Ln
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,953 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4810 Ashley Park Ln Unit 1531687P
$4,964for rent
4810 Ashley Park Ln Unit 1531687P
2 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 721 Governor Morrison St Unit 507
$2,000for rent
721 Governor Morrison St Unit 507
1 bd · 1 ba · 980 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2659 Dilworth Heights Ln
$2,595for rent
2659 Dilworth Heights Ln
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,154 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 404 Spearfield Lane Sq Unit Anderson
$3,500for rent
404 Spearfield Lane Sq Unit Anderson
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,824 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4705 Hartland Cir
$1,895for rent
4705 Hartland Cir
4 bd · 1.5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2025 Kenilworth Ave
$2,995for rent
2025 Kenilworth Ave
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,311 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 612 Woodruff Pl
$1,895for rent
612 Woodruff Pl
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,450 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2027 Wensley Dr
$4,000for rent
2027 Wensley Dr
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1701 Parson St Unit 1
$1,520for rent
1701 Parson St Unit 1
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3515 Markland Dr Unit 104
$1,680for rent
3515 Markland Dr Unit 104
3 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7907 Willows Pond Ct
$3,600for rent
7907 Willows Pond Ct
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,593 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2125 Kirkwood Ave
$2,560for rent
2125 Kirkwood Ave
2 bd · 1.5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 11200 Amber Glen Dr
$2,130for rent
11200 Amber Glen Dr
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,550 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4434 Brooktree Dr
$1,625for rent
4434 Brooktree Dr
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,028 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2016 Brewton Dr
$2,600for rent
2016 Brewton Dr
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,808 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3140 Coquina Ln
$3,650for rent
3140 Coquina Ln
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,370 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2000 Weststone Dr
$1,450for rent
2000 Weststone Dr
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,058 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 312 S Turner Ave Unit 12
$4,000for rent
312 S Turner Ave Unit 12
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,733 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6622 Brushwood Dr
$1,995for rent
6622 Brushwood Dr
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6000 Farm Pond Ln
$2,350for rent
6000 Farm Pond Ln
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,152 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5315 Amity Springs Dr
$1,000for rent
5315 Amity Springs Dr
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1424 Blanche St
$2,495for rent
1424 Blanche St
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,037 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4532 Brookwood Rd
$2,150for rent
4532 Brookwood Rd
3 bd · 2.5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3206 Selwyn Farms Ln Apt 4
$1,900for rent
3206 Selwyn Farms Ln Apt 4
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,059 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 601 Camrose Dr
$1,350for rent
601 Camrose Dr
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 321 N Summit Ave
$7,000for rent
321 N Summit Ave
6 bd · 4 ba · 3,000 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 821 E 37th St
$3,950for rent
821 E 37th St
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,094 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2127 Pleasant Dale Dr
$2,240for rent
2127 Pleasant Dale Dr
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,025 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 633 Pennwood Ln
$2,365for rent
633 Pennwood Ln
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,566 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9354 Creedmore Hills Dr
$2,300for rent
9354 Creedmore Hills Dr
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,201 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6225 Lowe Ln
$2,300for rent
6225 Lowe Ln
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,800 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 334 Simeon Dr
$2,200for rent
334 Simeon Dr
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,356 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3122 Finchborough Ct
$414,000for sale
3122 Finchborough Ct
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,860 sqft · $223/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3149 Finchborough Ct
$414,000for sale
3149 Finchborough Ct
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,265 sqft · $183/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2707 Cotton Planter Ln
$849,000for sale
2707 Cotton Planter Ln
6 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,272 sqft · $259/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 309 Laurel Ave S Unit 503
$3,598,170for sale
309 Laurel Ave S Unit 503
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,286 sqft · $1095/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6500 Ludell Ln
$504,017for sale
6500 Ludell Ln
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,045 sqft · $166/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8700 Lorraine Dr
$575,000for sale
8700 Lorraine Dr
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,425 sqft · $237/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2129 Primm Farms Dr
$292,990for sale
2129 Primm Farms Dr
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,681 sqft · $174/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6512 Ludell Ln
$509,397for sale
6512 Ludell Ln
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,045 sqft · $167/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6520 Ludell Ln
$509,647for sale
6520 Ludell Ln
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,045 sqft · $167/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 821 Mill Run Dr
$660,000for sale
821 Mill Run Dr
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,316 sqft · $502/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6508 Ludell Ln
$497,767for sale
6508 Ludell Ln
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,855 sqft · $174/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2412 Druid Hills Way
$424,900for sale
2412 Druid Hills Way
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,192 sqft · $356/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 12123 Lavinia Ln
$789,990for sale
12123 Lavinia Ln
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,559 sqft · $309/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9018 Ramsford Ct
$459,000for sale
9018 Ramsford Ct
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,930 sqft · $238/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5802 Swanston Dr
$454,900for sale
5802 Swanston Dr
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,295 sqft · $198/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2928 Smithcliff Rd # 9
$299,900for sale
2928 Smithcliff Rd # 9
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,750 sqft · $171/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6037 Mallow Crossing Ln
$349,990for sale
6037 Mallow Crossing Ln
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,711 sqft · $205/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6515 Barcelona Way
$479,690for sale
6515 Barcelona Way
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,511 sqft · $191/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5112 S Tryon St
$419,625for sale
5112 S Tryon St
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,373 sqft · $306/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9307 Raintree Ln
$650,000for sale
9307 Raintree Ln
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,125 sqft · $306/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4230 Pinekirk Dr
$649,000for sale
4230 Pinekirk Dr
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,308 sqft · $281/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4237 Pinekirk Dr
$674,000for sale
4237 Pinekirk Dr
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,545 sqft · $265/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 227 Hargett Ct
$2,975,000for sale
227 Hargett Ct
5 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,118 sqft · $581/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 12109 Avienmore Dr
$539,990for sale
12109 Avienmore Dr
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,730 sqft · $198/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 908 Heathway Dr
$485,400for sale
908 Heathway Dr
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,947 sqft · $249/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1720 Miles Ct
$625,000for sale
1720 Miles Ct
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,737 sqft · $360/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6519 Barcelona Way
$459,290for sale
6519 Barcelona Way
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,902 sqft · $241/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6504 Ludell Ln
$544,775for sale
6504 Ludell Ln
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,598 sqft · $151/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5015 Hollow Branch Rd
$891,734for sale
5015 Hollow Branch Rd
4 bd · 4 ba · 3,166 sqft · $282/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7233 Tuckaseegee Rd
$350,000for sale
7233 Tuckaseegee Rd
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,932 sqft · $181/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1014 Queens Rd Unit D
$410,000for sale
1014 Queens Rd Unit D
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,070 sqft · $383/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4313 David Cox Rd
$390,000for sale
4313 David Cox Rd
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,984 sqft · $197/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8418 Red Cypress Ct
$379,900for sale
8418 Red Cypress Ct
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,915 sqft · $198/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 862 Heathway Dr
$448,470for sale
862 Heathway Dr
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,868 sqft · $240/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3122 McCauley Meadows Dr
$312,990for sale
3122 McCauley Meadows Dr
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,689 sqft · $185/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5631 Colony Rd
$1,545,000for sale
5631 Colony Rd
4 bd · 4 ba · 3,783 sqft · $408/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 13596 Calloway Glen Dr
$255,000for sale
13596 Calloway Glen Dr
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,259 sqft · $203/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 866 Heathway Dr
$502,490for sale
866 Heathway Dr
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,528 sqft · $199/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6516 Ludell Ln
$488,567for sale
6516 Ludell Ln
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,729 sqft · $179/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 714 Lumber Ln
$350,000for sale
714 Lumber Ln
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,032 sqft · $172/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026

The Charlotte market currently has 616 live listings, with a median price of $410,000 and $227/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.