RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$448,470

862 Heathway Dr

Charlotte, NC, 28213
View more Charlotte, NC property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,868Sqft
$240$/sqft

Listing Notes

Move-In Ready Home in Ryan Homes Ravenfield - Includes All Appliances & Covered Porch! Welcome to the Barron at Ravenfield by Ryan Homes, a beautifully designed move-in ready single-family home offering the perfect blend of modern comfort, efficiency, and convenience. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan that makes everyday living and entertaining effortless. The spacious great room flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen, complete with a center island, all included kitchen appliances, and an adjacent dining area-ideal for hosting family and friends. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with a covered rear porch, perfect for relaxing, grilling, or enjoying Carolina evenings year-round. Upstairs, a versatile loft space provides flexibility for a second living area, home office, or can easily convert into a 4th bedroom. Two additional secondary bedrooms offer comfortable space for family or guests.Retreat to your private owner's suite, featuring a tray ceiling, dual walk-in closets, and a spa-inspired bathroom with double vanity. Join the Interest List to learn more!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+18%

$240/sqft vs a nearby median of $203/sqft.

Nearby median$203/sqft