RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$485,400

908 Heathway Dr

Charlotte, NC, 28213
View more Charlotte, NC property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,947Sqft
$249$/sqft

Listing Notes

Quick Move-In Ranch Home in Ryan Homes Ravenfield - Includes Appliances + Covered Porch! Welcome to the Palladio Ranch, a beautifully designed move-in ready single-family home located in the highly sought-after Ravenfield community by Ryan Homes. This home offers the best of main-level living with modern finishes, open-concept design, and premium included features. Step inside through the inviting foyer, where you'll find a spacious secondary bedroom and full bath-perfect for guests or a home office. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, featuring a large center island, walk-in pantry, and all kitchen appliances included, seamlessly opening to the dinette and expansive family room-ideal for entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with a covered rear porch, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings year-round. A versatile flex space offers the option for an additional bedroom, office, or hobby room to suit your lifestyle. The luxurious main-level owner's suite provides a private retreat with dual vanities, a spacious walk-in closet, and spa-like bath. Join the Interest List to learn more!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+21%

$249/sqft vs a nearby median of $206/sqft.

Nearby median$206/sqft