RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,975,000

227 Hargett Ct

Charlotte, NC, 28211
View more Charlotte, NC property pages
5Beds
5.5Baths
5,118Sqft
$581$/sqft

Listing Notes

New construction in Cotswold situated on a private cul-de-sac off Shasta Lane, this home offers modern traditional design on a rare 1/2-acre lot, with thoughtfully curated finishes throughout. A highly desirable layout-primary suite on the main level and four bedrooms each with en suite bathrooms, plus a spacious bonus room upstairs. Enjoy outdoor living year-round on the covered porch with retractable screens, heaters and a fireplace. Ideally located a very short distance to Providence Day School and just minutes from Cotswold Shopping Center, Strawberry Hill, SouthPark, and Uptown. Home to be completed early May 2026.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+9.8%

$581/sqft vs a nearby median of $529/sqft.

Nearby median$529/sqft