RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$414,000

3122 Finchborough Ct

Charlotte, NC, 28269
View more Charlotte, NC property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,860Sqft
$223$/sqft

Listing Notes

The elegantly designed Wylie immediately impresses with luxury appointments and dynamic living spaces. An welcoming foyer opens onto the spacious great room and airy casual dining area that are central to an alluring covered patio and expertly designed kitchen complete with a large center island with breakfast bar, wraparound counter and cabinet space, and a sizable pantry. The gorgeous primary bedroom suite provides a relaxing retreat, featuring an ample walk-in closet and a beautiful primary bath enhanced with a dual-sink vanity, large luxe shower with seat, and a private water closet. Secondary bedrooms are secluded on the second floor, offering walk-in closets and a shared hall bath with a separate dual-sink vanity area. A spacious office is located off the foyer with additional highlights including a convenient powder room, easily accessible laundry, and additional storage throughout. Disclaimer: Photos are images only and should not be relied upon to confirm applicable features.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+6.7%

$223/sqft vs a nearby median of $209/sqft.

Nearby median$209/sqft