RealtyLens

MarketsTN

Nashville, TN

Live listings and local prices in Nashville, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings475
Median price$479,450
Median $/sqft$279
Mix33% sale

Listings

80 homes
Listing at 211 Hillsboro Pl
$1,875for rent
211 Hillsboro Pl
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,204 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3205 Woodlawn Dr
$14,500for rent
3205 Woodlawn Dr
4 bd · 5 ba · 5,175 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2716 Sharondale Ct
$3,250for rent
2716 Sharondale Ct
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,700 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1900 Richard Jones Rd Apt D2
$1,750for rent
1900 Richard Jones Rd Apt D2
2 bd · 1 ba · 862 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1352 Rosa L Parks Blvd Apt 410
$3,500for rent
1352 Rosa L Parks Blvd Apt 410
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,264 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2757 Thornton Grove Blvd Apt 141
$2,149for rent
2757 Thornton Grove Blvd Apt 141
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,220 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2045 Oakwood Ave
$2,900for rent
2045 Oakwood Ave
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,880 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 415 Church St Apt 1105
$1,850for rent
415 Church St Apt 1105
1 bd · 1 ba · 718 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 824D Watts Ln Lot 8
$3,650for rent
824D Watts Ln Lot 8
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,104 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2818 Vaulx Ln
$2,595for rent
2818 Vaulx Ln
2 bd · 1 ba · 866 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 600 12th Ave S Apt 736
$3,650for rent
600 12th Ave S Apt 736
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,108 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1808 Beech Ave Unit B
$2,750for rent
1808 Beech Ave Unit B
2 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 415 Church St Apt 1608
$2,000for rent
415 Church St Apt 1608
1 bd · 1 ba · 768 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 515 31st Ave N
$5,000for rent
515 31st Ave N
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,725 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1437 Cedarway Ln
$3,800for rent
1437 Cedarway Ln
5 bd · 3 ba · 4,123 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4508 Skywood Ln
$2,350for rent
4508 Skywood Ln
2 bd · 4.5 ba · 1,400 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 509A Moore Ave
$4,600for rent
509A Moore Ave
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,598 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7852 Harpeth View Dr
$3,500for rent
7852 Harpeth View Dr
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,450 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4501 Idaho Ave
$2,950for rent
4501 Idaho Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,650 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 538 Norton Ave
$2,295for rent
538 Norton Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,394 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 16B Willis St
$2,750for rent
16B Willis St
4 bd · 4 ba · 1,995 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 345 Douglas Ave Apt 201
$3,000for rent
345 Douglas Ave Apt 201
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,840 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 542 Southgate Ave Apt 205
$1,900for rent
542 Southgate Ave Apt 205
1 bd · 1 ba · 632 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2615 Habersham Ave
$2,165for rent
2615 Habersham Ave
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,656 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 521 Hobson Chapel Pl
$6,000for rent
521 Hobson Chapel Pl
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,001 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5313 Ashlawn Dr
$2,020for rent
5313 Ashlawn Dr
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,484 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1008A Cahal Ave
$2,500for rent
1008A Cahal Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,420 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1416 Litton Ave
$1,795for rent
1416 Litton Ave
2 bd · 1 ba · 716 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 615 Old Hickory Blvd Unit 737
$2,295for rent
615 Old Hickory Blvd Unit 737
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,209 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3172 Penn Meade Way
$1,895for rent
3172 Penn Meade Way
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,103 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 148B Kenner Ave
$6,000for rent
148B Kenner Ave
4 bd · 5 ba · 4,680 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3000 Vanderbilt Pl Apt 241
$1,900for rent
3000 Vanderbilt Pl Apt 241
1 bd · 1 ba · 704 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3815 Sam Boney Dr
$2,500for rent
3815 Sam Boney Dr
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,950 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3421 Meadow Ct
$1,500for rent
3421 Meadow Ct
3 bd · 2 ba · 774 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3058 Penn Meade Way
$1,900for rent
3058 Penn Meade Way
3 bd · 2 ba · 948 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 436 Foothill Dr
$3,500for rent
436 Foothill Dr
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,413 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 660 Hamilton Ave
$4,800for rent
660 Hamilton Ave
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,200 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5823 Maxon Ave
$4,300for rent
5823 Maxon Ave
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,484 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 911 Woodmont Blvd
$4,000for rent
911 Woodmont Blvd
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,321 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 811 Kirkwood Ave Unit B
$6,000for rent
811 Kirkwood Ave Unit B
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,711 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1830 Joy Cir
$1,900for rent
1830 Joy Cir
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,812 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 328 Rosebank Ave
$1,800for rent
328 Rosebank Ave
2 bd · 1 ba · 986 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4001 Anderson Rd Unit C115
$1,895for rent
4001 Anderson Rd Unit C115
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2115 Yeaman Pl Apt 426
$1,895for rent
2115 Yeaman Pl Apt 426
1 bd · 1 ba · 852 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1507 Spence Ct
$2,000for rent
1507 Spence Ct
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 900 19th Ave S Apt 1101
$2,200for rent
900 19th Ave S Apt 1101
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,100 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 301 Demonbreun St Unit 1716
$3,000for rent
301 Demonbreun St Unit 1716
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,088 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2020 Scott Ave
$3,300for rent
2020 Scott Ave
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,102 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 542 Southgate Ave Apt 210
$1,950for rent
542 Southgate Ave Apt 210
1 bd · 1 ba · 632 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4123 Lone Oak Rd
$4,950for rent
4123 Lone Oak Rd
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,979 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 21 Vaughns Gap Rd Apt 16
$2,200for rent
21 Vaughns Gap Rd Apt 16
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,472 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 160 2nd Ave S Apt 2003
$5,500for rent
160 2nd Ave S Apt 2003
1 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,009 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2412 Chapel Ave
$2,600for rent
2412 Chapel Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,189 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2197 Nolensville Pike Apt 126
$1,500for rent
2197 Nolensville Pike Apt 126
1 bd · 1 ba · 675 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 133 Hampton Pl
$649,900for sale
133 Hampton Pl
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,485 sqft · $262/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8924 Sunnyfield Way
$429,000for sale
8924 Sunnyfield Way
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,635 sqft · $262/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 344 Lynn Dr
$659,900for sale
344 Lynn Dr
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,764 sqft · $239/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 813 40th Ave N
$725,000for sale
813 40th Ave N
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,231 sqft · $325/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 601 Madison St Apt 210
$500,000for sale
601 Madison St Apt 210
1 bd · 1.5 ba · 828 sqft · $604/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1825 3rd Ave N
$868,725for sale
1825 3rd Ave N
4 bd · 4 ba · 1,755 sqft · $495/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1175 Old Hickory Blvd
$599,999for sale
1175 Old Hickory Blvd
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,622 sqft · $229/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7516 Dove Valley Dr
$379,000for sale
7516 Dove Valley Dr
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,187 sqft · $319/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1811 28th Ave N
$300,000for sale
1811 28th Ave N
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 111 Heady Dr
$2,250,000for sale
111 Heady Dr
5 bd · 6 ba · 4,838 sqft · $465/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2508 Colbert Dr
$584,900for sale
2508 Colbert Dr
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,784 sqft · $328/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 714 Ortega Rd
$329,000for sale
714 Ortega Rd
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,312 sqft · $251/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1101 18th Ave S Apt 612
$349,900for sale
1101 18th Ave S Apt 612
1 bd · 1 ba · 762 sqft · $459/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6116 Bradford Hills Dr
$499,000for sale
6116 Bradford Hills Dr
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,805 sqft · $178/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 755 Bresslyn Rd
$3,390,000for sale
755 Bresslyn Rd
4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,868 sqft · $696/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1827 3rd Ave N
$868,725for sale
1827 3rd Ave N
4 bd · 4 ba · 1,755 sqft · $495/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3901 West End Ave Apt 408
$850,000for sale
3901 West End Ave Apt 408
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,299 sqft · $370/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 213 Harmony Aly
$549,990for sale
213 Harmony Aly
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,985 sqft · $277/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1113 Marlowe Lndg Lot 4
$412,900for sale
1113 Marlowe Lndg Lot 4
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,533 sqft · $269/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 210 Chamberlin St
$1,650,000for sale
210 Chamberlin St
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,731 sqft · $442/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 136A 39th Ave N
$2,695,500for sale
136A 39th Ave N
5 bd · 5.5 ba · 4,815 sqft · $560/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 216C 38th Ave N
$1,575,000for sale
216C 38th Ave N
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,094 sqft · $509/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 229 Franklin Limestone Rd
$420,000for sale
229 Franklin Limestone Rd
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,498 sqft · $280/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1012 Nunnery Ln
$575,000for sale
1012 Nunnery Ln
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,384 sqft · $241/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1109 Marlowe Lndg Lot 3
$441,200for sale
1109 Marlowe Lndg Lot 3
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,879 sqft · $235/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 902 Marengo Ln
$1,599,000for sale
902 Marengo Ln
4 bd · 5 ba · 3,000 sqft · $533/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026

The Nashville market currently has 475 live listings, with a median price of $479,450 and $279/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.