RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$575,000

1012 Nunnery Ln

Nashville, TN, 37221
View more Nashville, TN property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,384Sqft
$241$/sqft

Listing Notes

Don't miss the lovely 4BR 2.5BA home with 2 car garage, covered front porch, fenced yard and nice patio with views of the wooded hillside. The living room has hardwood flooring. The large family room is complete with a gas log fireplace with shelving on either side. The open floorplan allows direct access to the stunning kitchen and dining room complete with tile flooring, granite counter tops and a mud room with built in storage area. In addition, there is a guest bathroom on the main level with hardwood flooring and beautiful wood trim. Upstairs you will find the large primary bedroom with a super nice walk-in closet, full bathroom, 3 additional bedrooms, hall bathroom, and a large laundry room. Another nice feature is the large crawl space which provides a great storage space for your lawn equipment. Avondale Park neighborhood amenities are AWESOME... including three community pools with cabana, playground, and miles of sidewalk lined streets for walking an biking. all for just $65/month HOA! Top Schools: Harpeth Valley Elementary, Bellevue Middle, and brand-new James Lawson High School, Bellevue Lifestyle: Minutes to Loveless Cafe, Warner Parks, Natchez Trace, One Bellevue Place, and 20 minutes to downtown Nashville. Schedule your showing today?

Market Insights

Near nearby median+1.3%

$241/sqft vs a nearby median of $238/sqft.

Nearby median$238/sqft