RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$539,900

632 Parkvue Place Dr

Nashville, TN, 37221
View more Nashville, TN property pages
3Beds
3Baths
2,013Sqft
$268$/sqft

Listing Notes

This almost-new home is beautifully finished with fresh paint, thoughtful upgrades, and a wonderful location facing a common area. Enjoy quiet mornings with coffee on one of two covered porches overlooking beautiful green common area, creating an inviting indoor-outdoor lifestyle. Inside, finished hardwood floors flow throughout the first and second floors, including the staircases and upstairs hallways. The kitchen is a standout, featuring quartzite countertops, a farmhouse sink, large center island, under-cabinet lighting, pantry, extra storage closet, and wiring already in place for pendant lights over the island. A formal dining area adds space for gatherings and everyday meals. The Owner's Suite offers a relaxing retreat with a vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet, double-bowl vanity, large custom shower, and linen closet. Bedrooms two and three both feature soaring ceilings, generous closets, and ceiling fans. A bonus room with closet and half bath provides flexible space for a media room, office, playroom, or guest area. All appliances remain, including the refrigerator, washer, and dryer. The large two-car garage includes an opener and EV charging plug, adding convenience and functionality to this move-in-ready home. Plus Walkable to Grocery Stores, shopping and Restaurants at the Bellevue One Center. Convenient to I-40 and approximately 15 minutes to Downtown Nashville

Market Insights

Above nearby median+11%

$268/sqft vs a nearby median of $241/sqft.