RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$379,000

7516 Dove Valley Dr

Nashville, TN, 37221
View more Nashville, TN property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,187Sqft
$319$/sqft

Listing Notes

*MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED, please submit highest and best by Sunday May 10th 5pm* Beautifully Renovated Bellevue Home with Stylish Updates and a Spacious, Fully Fenced Backyard! This 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,187 sq ft of light-filled living space with a functional single-level layout and thoughtful improvements throughout. The inviting living room features soaring vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and seamless flow into the dining and kitchen areas. The fully renovated kitchen showcases stunning dark green cabinetry, updated countertops, designer tile backsplash, new fixtures, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinet storage. The spacious primary suite includes tray ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a beautifully updated bathroom with modern finishes. Additional updates include new flooring, updated lighting, renovated bathrooms, new vanities, and a brand-new fully encapsulated heated and cooled crawl space. Enjoy outdoor living with a large back deck overlooking the expansive fenced yard, plus a charming covered front porch. HOA Fee is $17/month and includes neighborhood upkeep. Convenient Bellevue location just minutes to Sprouts, Publix, The Well Coffeehouse, Eastern Peak, Jonathan's Grille, Cledis Burgers & Beer, AMC Bellevue, Harpeth River State Park, Red Caboose Park, YogaSix Bellevue, Bellevue Family YMCA, McKay's Books, and many more shopping, dining, and entertainment options.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+32%

$319/sqft vs a nearby median of $242/sqft.