RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,250,000

111 Heady Dr

Nashville, TN, 37205
View more Nashville, TN property pages
5Beds
6Baths
4,838Sqft
$465$/sqft

Listing Notes

Positioned on a prominent corner lot in the highly sought-after Belle Meade Highlands neighborhood and walkable to Warner Parks, this five-bedroom residence designed by Branan White offers exceptional architectural presence and refined living. The home features two interior fireplaces, along with a separate two-story wood-burning fireplace located on the screened porch. Upgraded features include custom kitchen cabinetry, sub zero paneled refrigerator, new premium garage doors, paver patio, irrigation system, invisible fence, and pre-installed electrical and gas lines for a future outdoor kitchen further enhance the exterior. The property includes a two-car garage, along with two additional two-car parking pads, and is framed by custom ironwork and an 8-foot back yard privacy fence. Inside, the layout is designed for both comfort and functionality, with a main-level primary suite, two laundry rooms, and en-suite baths in every bedroom. Upstairs, two bonus rooms provide flexible living space, while a private au pair, nanny, or in-law suite offers a separate entrance with both interior and exterior access. An expansive unfinished storage area above the bonus room adds further versatility. Ideally located, the home is within walking distance to neighborhood destinations including Sam's Place Belle Meade, Something Special, and CAVA.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-12%

$465/sqft vs a nearby median of $530/sqft.

Nearby median$530/sqft