RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,275,000

4026 Aberdeen Rd

Nashville, TN, 37205
View more Nashville, TN property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
3,188Sqft
$400$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Brick cape cod located in one of Nashville's most desirable, quaint, historic and convenient neighborhoods~white kitchen with center island and marble countertops~9ft. ceilings on the main level~hardwood floors throughout~spacious bedrooms~inviting side porch & rear deck~expansive back yard with mature trees~daylight basement~walkable to the greenway, McCabe community center, McCabe golf course, and restaurants~waiting on professional photos...

Market Insights

Near nearby median-0.5%

$400/sqft vs a nearby median of $402/sqft.

Nearby median$402/sqft