RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$599,999

1175 Old Hickory Blvd

Nashville, TN, 37207
View more Nashville, TN property pages
4Beds
3Baths
2,622Sqft
$229$/sqft

Listing Notes

Balanced and timeless - this home is what happens when you blend mid century modern design with contemporary modern design! Fully renovated and thoughtfully updated with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, there is plenty of room to spread out on 1.5 acres. The 4th bedroom, located in the basement, could easily serve as a bonus room, second living area, home office or private living area for multi generational living. At the heart of the home is a custom-designed IKEA kitchen featuring sleek cabinetry and designer finishes looking out over your beautiful green back yard! Do you love to garden? There are mature fruit trees and plants that add charm and character. Car enthusiast? Do you like to tinker? Need tons of shop space? There is a 30 x45 detached storage and garage area - you can fit 4 cars in the main area, 2 on the side, two in the carport and one in the garage attached to the house. This peaceful setting with modern updates provides room to entertain, space for hobbies and toys or a peaceful setting for a vegetable garden all while still being conveniently located to Nashville's amenities! Buyer and/or buyer's agent to verify all pertinent information.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-12%

$229/sqft vs a nearby median of $261/sqft.

Nearby median$261/sqft