RealtyLens

MarketsNY

Rockaway Beach, NY

Live listings and local prices in Rockaway Beach, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings35
Median price$500,000
Median $/sqft$425
Mix80% sale

Listings

35 homes
Listing at 96-18 Shore Front Pkwy
$1,298,000for sale
96-18 Shore Front Pkwy
6 bd · 5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 163 Beach 96th St Unit 3A
$599,000for sale
163 Beach 96th St Unit 3A
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,055 sqft · $568/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 151 Beach 96th St Apt 7D
$749,000for sale
151 Beach 96th St Apt 7D
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,147 sqft · $653/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 92-03 DE Sota Rd
$775,000for sale
92-03 DE Sota Rd
4 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 304 Beach 91st St
$850,000for sale
304 Beach 91st St
3 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 260 Beach 81st St Apt 2D
$375,000for sale
260 Beach 81st St Apt 2D
2 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $500/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 221 Beach 80th St Apt 7B
$495,000for sale
221 Beach 80th St Apt 7B
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $550/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 260 Beach 81st St Apt 4A
$399,998for sale
260 Beach 81st St Apt 4A
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $444/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 79-14 Rockaway Beach Blvd Unit 6B
$459,000for sale
79-14 Rockaway Beach Blvd Unit 6B
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 sqft · $425/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 79-14 Rockaway Beach Blvd Unit 7C
$2,850for rent
79-14 Rockaway Beach Blvd Unit 7C
2 bd · 1 ba · 884 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 79-14 Rockaway Beach Blvd Unit 3L
$2,200for rent
79-14 Rockaway Beach Blvd Unit 3L
1 bd · 1 ba · 658 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 188 Beach 97th St Unit 1
$3,160for rent
188 Beach 97th St Unit 1
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,030 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 181 Beach 90th St Unit 2
$3,100for rent
181 Beach 90th St Unit 2
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,440 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 334 Beach 87th St Unit 2
$2,800for rent
334 Beach 87th St Unit 2
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,100 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 147 Beach 97th St Unit 2
$3,400for rent
147 Beach 97th St Unit 2
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,173 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 360 Beach 88th St
$2,800for rent
360 Beach 88th St
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 304 Beach 89th St
$729,000for sale
304 Beach 89th St
8 bd · 4 ba · 3,823 sqft · $191/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 79-14 Rockaway Beach Blvd Unit 6F
$330,000for sale
79-14 Rockaway Beach Blvd Unit 6F
1 bd · 1 ba · 663 sqft · $498/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 303 Beach 84th St
$675,000for sale
303 Beach 84th St
5 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 177 Beach 90th St
$749,000for sale
177 Beach 90th St
6 bd · 2 ba · 1,530 sqft · $490/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 148 Beach 97 St
$1,500,000for sale
148 Beach 97 St
6 bd · 5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 357 Beach 88th St
$629,000for sale
357 Beach 88th St
3 bd · 2 ba · 900 sqft · $699/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10314 Rockaway Beach Blvd Unit 2B
$599,999for sale
10314 Rockaway Beach Blvd Unit 2B
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,087 sqft · $552/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 221 Beach 80th St Apt 6B
$449,000for sale
221 Beach 80th St Apt 6B
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $499/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 221 Beach 80th St Apt 4B
$399,000for sale
221 Beach 80th St Apt 4B
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $443/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 182 Beach 97th St
$979,000for sale
182 Beach 97th St
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,893 sqft · $338/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 340 Beach 84th St
$649,000for sale
340 Beach 84th St
6 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 171 Beach 96 St
$799,000for sale
171 Beach 96 St
4 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
$649,000for sale
188 Beach 97th St
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 798 sqft · $813/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 91-16 Shore Front Pkwy Unit 2F
$439,888for sale
91-16 Shore Front Pkwy Unit 2F
1 bd · 1 ba · 784 sqft · $561/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 148 Beach 93rd St
$949,000for sale
148 Beach 93rd St
5 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 260 Beach 81st St Apt 2P
$379,000for sale
260 Beach 81st St Apt 2P
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $421/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 260 Beach 81st St Apt 2P
$379,000for sale
260 Beach 81st St Apt 2P
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $421/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7914 Rockaway Beach Blvd Unit 2R
$500,000for sale
7914 Rockaway Beach Blvd Unit 2R
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,295 sqft · $386/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7914 Rockaway Beach Blvd Apt 1A
$500,000for sale
7914 Rockaway Beach Blvd Apt 1A
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,295 sqft · $386/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026

The Rockaway Beach market currently has 35 live listings, with a median price of $500,000 and $425/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.