RealtyLens

MarketsNY

Arverne, NY

Live listings and local prices in Arverne, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings48
Median price$770,000
Median $/sqft$374
Mix88% sale

Listings

48 homes
Listing at 320 Beach 67th St
$1,100,000for sale
320 Beach 67th St
8 bd · 5.75 ba · 3,726 sqft · $295/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7221 Hillmeyer Ave
$799,000for sale
7221 Hillmeyer Ave
5 bd · 2 ba · 2,001 sqft · $399/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7704 Aquatic Dr
$999,000for sale
7704 Aquatic Dr
5 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6934 Almeda Ave
$649,000for sale
6934 Almeda Ave
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,048 sqft · $317/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 465 Beach 67th St
$825,000for sale
465 Beach 67th St
4 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 341 Beach 67 St
$900,000for sale
341 Beach 67 St
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 136 Meridian Blvd
$1,055,000for sale
136 Meridian Blvd
4 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 49-01 Beach Channel Dr
$18,900,000for sale
49-01 Beach Channel Dr
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 130 Beach 62nd St Unit 60
$459,000for sale
130 Beach 62nd St Unit 60
2 bd · 1 ba · 799 sqft · $574/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 428 Beach 65th St
$1,399,000for sale
428 Beach 65th St
6 bd · 7 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6932 Burchell Ave
$619,000for sale
6932 Burchell Ave
6 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,720 sqft · $360/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7212 Burchell Ave
$988,000for sale
7212 Burchell Ave
6 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 129 Beach 62nd St
$1,149,000for sale
129 Beach 62nd St
4 bd
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 67-02 Almeda Ave
$625,000for sale
67-02 Almeda Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,054 sqft · $593/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 187 Beach 59th St
$750,000for sale
187 Beach 59th St
5 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6935 Hessler Ave
$3,300for rent
6935 Hessler Ave
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,596 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6916 Almeda Ave Apt 1
$2,250for rent
6916 Almeda Ave Apt 1
1 bd · 1 ba · 2,176 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6935 DE Costa Ave
$3,750for rent
6935 DE Costa Ave
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,900 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 72-18 Elizabeth Ave Unit 2
$3,650for rent
72-18 Elizabeth Ave Unit 2
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,125 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6611 Seaspray Ave
$2,100for rent
6611 Seaspray Ave
1 bd · 1 ba · 2,258 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 559 Beach 65th St
$599,000for sale
559 Beach 65th St
3 bd · 1 ba · 2,008 sqft · $298/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 69-18 Gouverneur Ave
$560,000for sale
69-18 Gouverneur Ave
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 70-05 Catamaran Way
$999,500for sale
70-05 Catamaran Way
4 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 360 Beach 59th St Unit A
$215,000for sale
360 Beach 59th St Unit A
4 bd · 1 ba · 1,600 sqft · $134/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 627 Beach 65th St
$599,000for sale
627 Beach 65th St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,530 sqft · $392/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 120 Beach 62nd St Unit 1
$449,000for sale
120 Beach 62nd St Unit 1
2 bd · 1 ba · 786 sqft · $571/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 360 Beach 59th St Unit C2
$65,000for sale
360 Beach 59th St Unit C2
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $87/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at Almeda Ave
$2,200,000for sale
Almeda Ave
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 161 Sea Grass Ln
$1,070,000for sale
161 Sea Grass Ln
5 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6923 Hessler Ave
$890,000for sale
6923 Hessler Ave
7 bd · 4 ba · 2,300 sqft · $387/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 552 Beach 68th St
$899,999for sale
552 Beach 68th St
4 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 319 Beach 63rd St
$749,000for sale
319 Beach 63rd St
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,020 sqft · $734/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
$1,100,000for sale
1158 Redfern Ave
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 463 Beach 68th St
$929,999for sale
463 Beach 68th St
7 bd · 4 ba · 2,200 sqft · $423/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 72-31 Hillmeyer Ave
$899,000for sale
72-31 Hillmeyer Ave
6 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 74-13 Hillmeyer Ave
$919,000for sale
74-13 Hillmeyer Ave
6 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 641 Beach 65th St
$614,999for sale
641 Beach 65th St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,530 sqft · $402/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 423 Beach 66th St
$899,000for sale
423 Beach 66th St
9 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 109 Beach 61st St Unit 77A
$739,000for sale
109 Beach 61st St Unit 77A
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,249 sqft · $592/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 72-50 Burchell Ave
$975,000for sale
72-50 Burchell Ave
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at Unknown
$549,000for sale
Unknown
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 840 sqft · $654/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 113 Beach 60th St Unit 95
$395,000for sale
113 Beach 60th St Unit 95
2 bd · 1 ba · 779 sqft · $507/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6910 Beach Front Rd
$1,178,000for sale
6910 Beach Front Rd
5 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7211 Burchell Ave
$579,000for sale
7211 Burchell Ave
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,116 sqft · $519/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 560 Beach 68th St
$789,999for sale
560 Beach 68th St
3 bd
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 605 Barbadoes Dr
$989,000for sale
605 Barbadoes Dr
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 134 Meridian Blvd Unit A
$4,200for rent
134 Meridian Blvd Unit A
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,000 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 9, 2026
Listing at 6529 Bayfield Ave
$299,000for sale
6529 Bayfield Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,471 sqft · $203/sqft
Updated May 7, 2026

The Arverne market currently has 48 live listings, with a median price of $770,000 and $374/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.