RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$749,000

260 Brighton Ave

Staten Island, NY, 10301
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
5Beds
2.5Baths
2,840Sqft
$264$/sqft

Listing Notes

This customizable 2024 new construction single-family home in Staten Island, NYC, offers over 2,800 square feet of modern living space. Spanning four stories, the residence features an attached garage and is designed with comfort and convenience in mind. The master bedroom includes a 3/4 bath with a standing shower, providing a private and luxurious retreat. A large balcony overlooks a serene park just across the street, offering a perfect spot to relax and enjoy the view. The home is ideally situated close to Manhattan, with supermarkets and a variety of restaurants nearby, ensuring you have everything you need within easy reach.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-39%

$264/sqft vs a nearby median of $429/sqft.

Nearby median$429/sqft