RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$649,999

51 Taft Ave

Staten Island, NY, 10301
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
6Beds
2Baths
1,848Sqft
$352$/sqft

Listing Notes

More pictures coming soon!! Investors and homeowners, check out this Detached 2 families great property with lots of potential. 2/FL 4 larger bedrooms with full bath, kitchen and living room-great rental income. 1/FL 2 larger bedrooms with full bath, Kitchen and living room-great rental income . Basement: Fully finished, with private entrances, two extra rooms, and a 3/4 bath. Perfect for a guest suite, possible ADU (check local rules), or a big home office. . Location: Minutes from NYC Ferry and public transit - easy for city commuters, so renters will always want to live here. . Backyard: Large space for future expansion or a nice outdoor area to boost value. Whether you want to hold for long-term growth or get strong rental returns, this home works. Contact us for a private tour.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-29%

$352/sqft vs a nearby median of $496/sqft.

Nearby median$496/sqft