RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$480,000

66 Butler Ter

Staten Island, NY, 10301
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
N/ABeds
N/ABaths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Listing Notes

Excellent development opportunity in the heart of New Brighton! This vacant lot on Butler Terrace is ideally located on a quiet residential block near Henderson Avenue and Brighton Avenue. Raw land zoned R3-2, situated on the North Shore of Staten Island, the location offers convenient access to public transportation, shopping, dining, and the Staten Island Ferry - providing an easy commute to Manhattan. Surrounded by established homes and continued neighborhood growth, this lot presents a rare opportunity to secure land in a high-demand area with strong upside potential. Buyers are encouraged to consult with an architect regarding potential use and development options.

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$438/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$3,155/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$2,555
  • Property tax (est.)$440
  • Home insurance (est.)$160

Property Read

FreshnessCurrent market data

The listing facts are current enough for an initial property review.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read1 item to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
5 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
May 7, 2026
Photos
6 photos

Year built
2016
Stories
2
Total units
1
Residential units
1
Building area
1,451 sqft
Lot size
2,614 sqft
Land use
One and two family buildings
Building class
A5

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 8, 2026Initial record
$480,000for sale

Public Records

DOB violations0 open

0 total recorded against the building

HPD violations0 open

0 total recorded

ACRIS documents6

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)18,269

Top: snow or ice

Top complaint types in ZIP 10301

  • Snow or Ice2,162
  • Noise - Residential1,540
  • HEAT/HOT WATER1,345
  • Illegal Parking1,233