RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$368,000

284 Bay 19th St Unit B

Brooklyn, NY, 11214
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
650Sqft
$566$/sqft

Listing Notes

Discover an incredible opportunity to own a 650 sqft, very spacious second-floor 1-bedroom co-op featuring the rare convenience of an in-unit washer, located in the highly sought-after Bayshore Owners Development-renowned for its prestige and peaceful waterfront setting. Nestled on a quiet, tree-lined block near the water, this sun-filled residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. The thoughtfully designed open-concept layout includes a well-maintained kitchen, a generously sized living room, and a large bedroom that easily accommodates a king-sized bed while still providing ample closet space. A full bathroom and abundant windows throughout enhance the home with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The pet-friendly building is equipped with closed-circuit security cameras for added peace of mind. HOA $546 per month Parking spot and garage is available via waitlist for low monthly fee. Ideally situated near local and express buses (X28 & X38) as well as the D train, commuting is effortless. Offering the comfort and feel of private, home-like living, this is a rare opportunity you won't want to miss.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+39%

$566/sqft vs a nearby median of $407/sqft.

Nearby median$407/sqft