RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,300,000

390 Lorimer St Apt 3C

Brooklyn, NY, 11206
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
1,008Sqft
$1290$/sqft

Listing Notes

Bright, lofted, and thoughtfully upgraded, this east-facing residence blends volume, light, and functionality with the conveniences that truly matter. Soaring 14-foot ceilings and oversized windows create an open, airy feel throughout the day, while a new HVAC system, dedicated parking, and private outdoor space elevate both comfort and ease of living. Additional apartment features include: - 14-foot ceilings creating exceptional volume and scale - Lofted bonus space offering flexibility for office, guest, or media use - Washer and dryer in residence - Ample proportions throughout with room to reconfigure as needed The living, dining, and kitchen areas flow seamlessly together, designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Highlights include: - Open-concept layout with excellent natural light - Functional kitchen with generous prep and storage space The bedrooms are well-sized and versatile, easily accommodating a range of layouts and uses. Additional spaces include: - Secondary bedroom ideal for guests or a home office - Lofted area that can function as a workspace, den, or additional sleeping area Private outdoor space is a standout, offering both a balcony off the living area and a dedicated rooftop space with sweeping Manhattan views. Dedicated parking is also deeded with the sale, adding a level of convenience rarely found in the neighborhood. Verizon Fios Internet is also included in your common charges. The building offers a full suite of amenities designed for modern living. Features include: - Elevator building with video intercom system (ButterflyMX) - Fitness center and yoga room - Landscaped courtyard - Laundry room and bike storage - WiFi in common areas - 421a tax abatement in place until 2035 Set in the heart of Williamsburg, you are surrounded by some of Brooklyns best restaurants, nightlife, and shopping, with easy access to the L, J, M, and G trains for a seamless commute into Manhattan. some images are virtually staged