RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$895,000

2118 Clove Rd

Staten Island, NY, 10305
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
5Beds
2.5Baths
2,236Sqft
$400$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome To Grasmere! 2118 Clove Road Is Ideally Situated In One Of Staten Island's Most Commuter Friendly Locations. Just Moments From The Staten Island Expressway & The Verrazzano Bridge, & Just Minutes From Local Buses & Train Service! Situated On A Rare 40x100 Street-To-Street Lot, This Unique Property Offers Exceptional Space, Privacy, & Versatility. The First Level Welcomes You With A Large Living Room Showcasing Hardwood Floors & Wood-Burning Fireplace, A Generously Sized Kitchen With Ample Dining Space, & A Convenient Side Door Providing Access To Fenced In Side & Backyard.The Home Offers Five Generously Sized Bedrooms, All With Hardwood Floors, Including A Primary Suite With Vaulted Ceilings & Two Walk-In Closets. There Are Also Two Full Bathrooms & One Half Bathroom. Abundant Windows Throughout The Home Fill The Space With Natural Sunlight. Additional Features Include A Finished Basement, Fully Fenced In Property & A Two-Car Garage, Providing Plenty Of Storage & Parking Options. You Are Also Located Down The Block From Beautiful & Serene Bradys Pond & The Cameron Club Where You Can Join As An Exclusive Member!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-29%

$400/sqft vs a nearby median of $561/sqft.

Nearby median$561/sqft