RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$379,000

170 Schofield St Unit 2I

Bronx, NY, 10464
View more Bronx, NY property pages
1Beds
1.5Baths
703Sqft
$539$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this exclusive waterfront condo in the iconic City Island development, The Sailmaker. This highly sought-after one-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence offers a bright and airy layout with stunning cathedral ceilings and an inviting wood-burning fireplace. Enjoy year-round comfort with central air & heat, along with the convenience of an in-suite washer & dryer. Additional features include a private attic for storage, assigned parking, & a secure electronic concierge system. Residents have access to a seasonal outdoor pool and can relax on the elevated outdoor patio with waterfront ambiance. With low maintenance fees & a prime location close to shopping & public transportation, this home offers both comfort & convenience. This rare opportunity won't last-schedule your viewing today!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+35%

$539/sqft vs a nearby median of $400/sqft.

Nearby median$400/sqft