RealtyLens

MarketsNY

Bronx, NY

Live listings and local prices in Bronx, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings2,090
Median price$375,000
Median $/sqft$306
Mix99% sale

Listings

80 homes
Listing at 119 W 227th St
$2,200for rent
119 W 227th St
1 bd · 1 ba · 550 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2685 Creston Ave Apt 1E
$170,000for sale
2685 Creston Ave Apt 1E
Studio · 1 ba · 500 sqft · $340/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2685 Creston St Unit 2F
$175,000for sale
2685 Creston St Unit 2F
1 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $219/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2925 Wallace Ave
$749,999for sale
2925 Wallace Ave
3 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1957 Bogart Ave
$899,999for sale
1957 Bogart Ave
5 bd · 3.75 ba · 1,831 sqft · $492/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 525 W 235th St Apt 3F
$280,000for sale
525 W 235th St Apt 3F
1 bd · 1 ba · 975 sqft · $287/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 811 Walton Ave Apt B15
$299,000for sale
811 Walton Ave Apt B15
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $427/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1568 Bryant Ave
$800,000for sale
1568 Bryant Ave
5 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 264 Throggs Neck Blvd
$849,000for sale
264 Throggs Neck Blvd
4 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1705 Purdy St Apt 7H
$390,000for sale
1705 Purdy St Apt 7H
2 bd · 1 ba · 819 sqft · $476/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 150 Featherbed Ln Apt 3B
$149,000for sale
150 Featherbed Ln Apt 3B
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 941 Jerome Ave Apt 3B
$140,000for sale
941 Jerome Ave Apt 3B
1 bd · 1 ba · 650 sqft · $215/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6645 Broadway Apt 7E
$170,000for sale
6645 Broadway Apt 7E
1 bd · 1 ba · 713 sqft · $238/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 814B Unit 1E Tilden St Unit 1E
$145,000for sale
814B Unit 1E Tilden St Unit 1E
1 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $181/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2630 Kingsbridge Ter Unit 7V7
$385,000for sale
2630 Kingsbridge Ter Unit 7V7
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,127 sqft · $342/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1020 Grand Concourse Apt 17V
$425,000for sale
1020 Grand Concourse Apt 17V
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 525 W 236th St Apt 6H
$355,000for sale
525 W 236th St Apt 6H
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 sqft · $355/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 823 Fox St Apt 4B
$219,000for sale
823 Fox St Apt 4B
2 bd · 1 ba · 8,652 sqft · $25/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 133B Edgewater Park Unit 133B
$325,000for sale
133B Edgewater Park Unit 133B
2 bd · 1 ba · 793 sqft · $410/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1974 Lafontaine Ave Apt 2E
$150,000for sale
1974 Lafontaine Ave Apt 2E
1 bd · 1 ba · 525 sqft · $286/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2291 Loring Pl N
$1,249,000for sale
2291 Loring Pl N
9 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3017 Riverdale Ave Apt 3C
$239,001for sale
3017 Riverdale Ave Apt 3C
1 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $299/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 615 Mead St
$525,000for sale
615 Mead St
Updated May 12, 2026
$4,000,000for sale
1876 University Ave
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4295 Webster Ave Apt L5
$169,000for sale
4295 Webster Ave Apt L5
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2515 Eastchester Rd
$750,000for sale
2515 Eastchester Rd
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,636 sqft · $458/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3418 Irwin Ave
$1,680,000for sale
3418 Irwin Ave
8 bd · 3 ba · 3,500 sqft · $480/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 260 Swinton Ave
$750,000for sale
260 Swinton Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,764 sqft · $425/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2500 Johnson Ave
$340,000for sale
2500 Johnson Ave
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 179 Surf Dr Unit 114
$539,000for sale
179 Surf Dr Unit 114
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,206 sqft · $447/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 976 Sackett Ave
$765,000for sale
976 Sackett Ave
3 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 227 Surf Dr Unit 138B
$549,000for sale
227 Surf Dr Unit 138B
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,311 sqft · $419/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 483 E 144th St
$1,049,000for sale
483 E 144th St
6 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2500 Johnson Ave Apt 2M
$379,000for sale
2500 Johnson Ave Apt 2M
1 bd · 1 ba · 950 sqft · $399/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2925 Wellman Ave
$1,250,000for sale
2925 Wellman Ave
6 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3243 Tenbroeck Ave
$1,399,000for sale
3243 Tenbroeck Ave
8 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 854E 229th St
$1,200,000for sale
854E 229th St
8 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2390 Palisade Ave Apt 2B
$439,900for sale
2390 Palisade Ave Apt 2B
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,000 sqft · $440/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1045 Anderson Ave Apt 2G
$129,000for sale
1045 Anderson Ave Apt 2G
1 bd · 1 ba · 670 sqft · $193/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 819 E 223rd St
$1,049,000for sale
819 E 223rd St
9 bd · 6 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2 Fordham Hill Oval Apt 1G
$90,000for sale
2 Fordham Hill Oval Apt 1G
1 bd · 1 ba · 725 sqft · $124/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2190 Boston Rd Apt 4G
$189,999for sale
2190 Boston Rd Apt 4G
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $253/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 769 Edison Ave
$880,000for sale
769 Edison Ave
3 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 710 E 211th St
$1,249,000for sale
710 E 211th St
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1988B Powell Ave
$699,900for sale
1988B Powell Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,714 sqft · $408/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1015 Anderson Ave Apt 4C
$115,000for sale
1015 Anderson Ave Apt 4C
1 bd · 1 ba · 780 sqft · $147/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 561 Logan Ave
$799,999for sale
561 Logan Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,998 sqft · $400/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 712 E 211th St
$1,249,000for sale
712 E 211th St
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1163 Virginia Ave
$849,999for sale
1163 Virginia Ave
5 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1966 Newbold Ave Apt 407
$157,000for sale
1966 Newbold Ave Apt 407
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $209/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3390 Wayne Ave Unit B11
$358,000for sale
3390 Wayne Ave Unit B11
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,780 sqft · $201/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3229 Glennon Pl
$525,000for sale
3229 Glennon Pl
2 bd · 1 ba · 964 sqft · $545/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3534 Riverdale Ave Unit CF2
$890,000for sale
3534 Riverdale Ave Unit CF2
Studio · 2 ba · 1,220 sqft · $730/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1307 Balcom Ave
$1,345,000for sale
1307 Balcom Ave
6 bd · 5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 22B Edgewater Park
$75,000for sale
22B Edgewater Park
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 675 Walton Ave Apt 6H
$575,000for sale
675 Walton Ave Apt 6H
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1305 Balcom Ave
$1,345,000for sale
1305 Balcom Ave
6 bd · 5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 793 N Oak Dr
$949,000for sale
793 N Oak Dr
5 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 944 Adee Ave
$899,000for sale
944 Adee Ave
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,604 sqft · $560/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4416 Bruner Ave Unit House
$600,000for sale
4416 Bruner Ave Unit House
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,164 sqft · $515/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 326 Underhill Ave
$875,000for sale
326 Underhill Ave
5 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5900 Arlington Ave Apt 3S
$285,000for sale
5900 Arlington Ave Apt 3S
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $407/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1667 Nelson Ave
$2,799,999for sale
1667 Nelson Ave
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 320 E 235th St
$989,000for sale
320 E 235th St
6 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2 Alden Park Unit 2
$495,000for sale
2 Alden Park Unit 2
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,685 sqft · $294/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4612 Monticello Ave
$774,000for sale
4612 Monticello Ave
6 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 814 Tilden St Unit Stk
$165,000for sale
814 Tilden St Unit Stk
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $165/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2090 Barnes Ave Apt 2H
$135,000for sale
2090 Barnes Ave Apt 2H
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $193/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3671 Hudson Manor Ter Apt 1A
$259,000for sale
3671 Hudson Manor Ter Apt 1A
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $345/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 350-354 E 193rd St
$1,050,000for sale
350-354 E 193rd St
14 bd · 6 ba · 2,025 sqft · $519/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 155 Hawkins St
$549,000for sale
155 Hawkins St
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,762 sqft · $312/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 354 E 193rd St
$1,050,000for sale
354 E 193rd St
Studio · 2,065 sqft · $508/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2575 Palisade Ave Apt 6C
$318,000for sale
2575 Palisade Ave Apt 6C
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1785 Patterson Ave
$885,000for sale
1785 Patterson Ave
5 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 55 E 190th St Apt 57
$135,000for sale
55 E 190th St Apt 57
Studio · 1 ba · 565 sqft · $239/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3840 Greystone Ave Apt 3A
$279,000for sale
3840 Greystone Ave Apt 3A
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $372/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3814 Johnson Ave Unit E
$320,000for sale
3814 Johnson Ave Unit E
1 bd · 1 ba · 850 sqft · $376/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1501 Metropolitan Ave Apt 11G
$260,000for sale
1501 Metropolitan Ave Apt 11G
1 bd · 1 ba · 634 sqft · $410/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 764 Brady Ave Apt 131
$215,000for sale
764 Brady Ave Apt 131
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $239/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1425 Thieriot Ave Apt 6H
$240,000for sale
1425 Thieriot Ave Apt 6H
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026

The Bronx market currently has 2,090 live listings, with a median price of $375,000 and $306/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.