RealtyLens

MarketsNY

Far Rockaway, NY

Live listings and local prices in Far Rockaway, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings109
Median price$660,000
Median $/sqft$432
Mix85% sale

Listings

80 homes
Listing at 10-40 Neilson St Unit 1A
$119,000for sale
10-40 Neilson St Unit 1A
Studio · 1 ba · 315 sqft · $378/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1382 McBride St
$349,999for sale
1382 McBride St
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,260 sqft · $278/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1415 Pinson St
$1,680,000for sale
1415 Pinson St
9 bd · 3 ba · 3,600 sqft · $467/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1046 Dickens St
$749,000for sale
1046 Dickens St
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,290 sqft · $228/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2335 Mott Ave
$725,000for sale
2335 Mott Ave
6 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 32-12 Baywater Ct
$299,950for sale
32-12 Baywater Ct
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 sqft · $278/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 152 Beach 25 St
$550,000for sale
152 Beach 25 St
2 bd · 1 ba · 525 sqft · $1048/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 183 Beach 25th St
$799,000for sale
183 Beach 25th St
5 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2713 Coldspring Rd
$690,000for sale
2713 Coldspring Rd
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 214 Beach 3rd St
$879,000for sale
214 Beach 3rd St
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2518 Deerfield Rd
$750,000for sale
2518 Deerfield Rd
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,651 sqft · $283/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 190 Beach 27th St
$599,000for sale
190 Beach 27th St
3 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1211 Brunswick Ave
$659,900for sale
1211 Brunswick Ave
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 sqft · $611/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2118 Elk Dr
$710,000for sale
2118 Elk Dr
7 bd · 5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2287 Mott Ave Apt 1A
$399,000for sale
2287 Mott Ave Apt 1A
3 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1611 Plainview Ave Unit 0
$550,000for sale
1611 Plainview Ave Unit 0
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,224 sqft · $449/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10-40 Neilson St Unit 2C
$125,000for sale
10-40 Neilson St Unit 2C
Studio · 1 ba · 618 sqft · $202/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2544 Bayswater Ave
$679,900for sale
2544 Bayswater Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,184 sqft · $311/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 156 Beach 9th St Apt 4D
$529,000for sale
156 Beach 9th St Apt 4D
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,077 sqft · $491/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1010 Bay 25th St
$1,150,000for sale
1010 Bay 25th St
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 22-02 Loretta Rd
$799,000for sale
22-02 Loretta Rd
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,505 sqft · $531/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 69-43 Hillmeyer Ave
$499,900for sale
69-43 Hillmeyer Ave
6 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1344 Bay 25th St
$729,000for sale
1344 Bay 25th St
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,510 sqft · $483/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1710 Brookhaven Ave
$1,499,000for sale
1710 Brookhaven Ave
7 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,024 sqft · $496/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 534 Beach 43rd St
$629,000for sale
534 Beach 43rd St
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,100 sqft · $572/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 162 Beach 27th St
$729,000for sale
162 Beach 27th St
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 984 sqft · $741/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 161 Beach 5th St
$1,150,000for sale
161 Beach 5th St
5 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 414 Beach 48th St
$799,000for sale
414 Beach 48th St
4 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 425 Beach 46th St
$489,000for sale
425 Beach 46th St
3 bd · 1 ba · 560 sqft · $873/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 157 Beach 25th St Unit 2
$3,700for rent
157 Beach 25th St Unit 2
3 bd · 2 ba · 3,000 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 30XX Bessemund Ave Unit 2
$3,753for rent
30XX Bessemund Ave Unit 2
3 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1411 Chandler St
$2,400for rent
1411 Chandler St
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,564 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 157 Beach 25th St Unit Ll
$3,000for rent
157 Beach 25th St Unit Ll
3 bd · 1 ba · 3,000 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 157 Beach 25th St
$3,700for rent
157 Beach 25th St
3 bd · 2 ba · 3,000 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
$3,300for rent
15-10 Beach 12th St Unit 2
3 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2888 Faber Ter
$3,811for rent
2888 Faber Ter
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,344 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 408 Beach 45th St Unit 1
$3,500for rent
408 Beach 45th St Unit 1
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 423 Beach 9th St Unit 2ND
$4,300for rent
423 Beach 9th St Unit 2ND
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 13-66 Beach Channel Dr
$3,300for rent
13-66 Beach Channel Dr
3 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 72-21 Burchell Ave
$2,500for rent
72-21 Burchell Ave
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 230 Beach 30th St
$2,700for rent
230 Beach 30th St
1 bd · 1 ba · 2,783 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1118 Bay 24th St
$589,000for sale
1118 Bay 24th St
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,235 sqft · $264/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 27-13 Coldspring Rd Lot 9
$690,000for sale
27-13 Coldspring Rd Lot 9
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10-26 Beach 22nd St
$950,000for sale
10-26 Beach 22nd St
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15-20 Beach 12th St
$350,000for sale
15-20 Beach 12th St
4 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3 Williams Ct
$739,000for sale
3 Williams Ct
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,968 sqft · $376/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 538 Beach 43rd St
$355,000for sale
538 Beach 43rd St
6 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15-03 Dunbar St
$650,000for sale
15-03 Dunbar St
3 bd · 2.5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 13-58 Pinson St
$850,000for sale
13-58 Pinson St
5 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 74-17 Hillmeyer Ave
$959,000for sale
74-17 Hillmeyer Ave
6 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
$450,000for sale
1814 Gateway Blvd
7 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2918 Beach Channel Dr
$699,999for sale
2918 Beach Channel Dr
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14-03 Chandler St
$649,000for sale
14-03 Chandler St
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 665 Nasby Pl
$479,000for sale
665 Nasby Pl
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 sqft · $416/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 260 Beach 81st St Apt 6K
$435,000for sale
260 Beach 81st St Apt 6K
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $483/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1442 Pinson St
$660,000for sale
1442 Pinson St
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,160 sqft · $569/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 313 Beach 69th St
$265,000for sale
313 Beach 69th St
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,506 sqft · $176/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 301 Beach 15 St
$675,000for sale
301 Beach 15 St
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,271 sqft · $531/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3012 Seagirt Ave
$580,000for sale
3012 Seagirt Ave
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,197 sqft · $485/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 12-67 Waterview St
$620,000for sale
12-67 Waterview St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,139 sqft · $544/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2409 Brookhaven Ave
$780,000for sale
2409 Brookhaven Ave
6 bd · 4 ba · 2,040 sqft · $382/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1047 Neilson St
$1,500,000for sale
1047 Neilson St
5 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6 Gipson St
$520,000for sale
6 Gipson St
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,024 sqft · $508/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 208 Beach 124th St Apt 6
$769,000for sale
208 Beach 124th St Apt 6
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,282 sqft · $600/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 151 Beach 96th St Apt 6D
$630,000for sale
151 Beach 96th St Apt 6D
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,100 sqft · $573/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at Gateway Blvd and New Hvn
$1,398,000for sale
Gateway Blvd and New Hvn
8 bd · 5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 47-14 Norton Ave
$425,000for sale
47-14 Norton Ave
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 506 Beach 43rd St
$899,000for sale
506 Beach 43rd St
6 bd · 2 ba · 2,400 sqft · $375/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2323 Mott Ave
$799,000for sale
2323 Mott Ave
2 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 514 B 32 St
$829,000for sale
514 B 32 St
6 bd · 2 ba · 1,470 sqft · $564/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1040 Neilson St Apt 3D
$139,999for sale
1040 Neilson St Apt 3D
1 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $175/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 434 Beach 47th St
$649,000for sale
434 Beach 47th St
3 bd · 2 ba · 960 sqft · $676/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2417 Deerfield Rd
$829,000for sale
2417 Deerfield Rd
12 bd
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2287 Mott Ave Apt 6D
$299,999for sale
2287 Mott Ave Apt 6D
1 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $375/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 355 Beach 47th St
$680,000for sale
355 Beach 47th St
4 bd · 1 ba · 1,642 sqft · $414/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3220 Bayswater Ct
$525,000for sale
3220 Bayswater Ct
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,080 sqft · $486/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1210 Plainview Ave
$649,000for sale
1210 Plainview Ave
4 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2327 Mott Ave
$725,000for sale
2327 Mott Ave
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 439 Beach 44 St
$199,900for sale
439 Beach 44 St
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2261 Loretta Rd
$264,900for sale
2261 Loretta Rd
Updated May 12, 2026

The Far Rockaway market currently has 109 live listings, with a median price of $660,000 and $432/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.