RealtyLens

MarketsNY

Douglaston, NY

Live listings and local prices in Douglaston, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings59
Median price$925,000
Median $/sqft$583
Mix95% sale

Listings

59 homes
Listing at 246-10 57 Dr Unit Lower
$369,000for sale
246-10 57 Dr Unit Lower
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $410/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 239-48B Oak Park Dr Unit 7B
$779,000for sale
239-48B Oak Park Dr Unit 7B
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,137 sqft · $685/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 335 Warwick Ave
$1,099,000for sale
335 Warwick Ave
3 bd · 4 ba · 1,544 sqft · $712/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 127 Beverly Rd
$5,398,000for sale
127 Beverly Rd
6 bd · 6.5 ba · 5,200 sqft · $1038/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 240-30B Oak Park Dr Unit 31B
$748,800for sale
240-30B Oak Park Dr Unit 31B
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,137 sqft · $659/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 46-27 Overbrook St
$918,500for sale
46-27 Overbrook St
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,406 sqft · $382/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 246-06 Cullman Ave
$1,700,000for sale
246-06 Cullman Ave
5 bd · 3 ba · 1,500 sqft · $1133/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 24614 57th Dr Unit G8
$380,000for sale
24614 57th Dr Unit G8
2 bd · 1 ba · 950 sqft · $400/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 58-58 246th Cres Unit Lower
$428,000for sale
58-58 246th Cres Unit Lower
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,100 sqft · $389/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 240-43 69 Ave
$1,555,000for sale
240-43 69 Ave
10 bd · 5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 242-37 Oak Park Dr Unit B
$799,000for sale
242-37 Oak Park Dr Unit B
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,137 sqft · $703/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 241-01 52nd Ave
$2,288,000for sale
241-01 52nd Ave
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,904 sqft · $788/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 23411 38th Dr
$1,895,000for sale
23411 38th Dr
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,980 sqft · $636/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
$1,149,999for sale
241-31 Oak Park Dr Unit 51C
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,281 sqft · $504/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 319 38th Rd
$1,780,000for sale
319 38th Rd
4 bd · 4 ba · 1,440 sqft · $1236/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 43-20 Hamilton Pl
$350for rent
43-20 Hamilton Pl
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 244-57 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 2
$3,250for rent
244-57 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 2
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 242-16 Pine St
$1,249,000for sale
242-16 Pine St
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,805 sqft · $692/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 61-26 245th Pl Unit F2
$339,900for sale
61-26 245th Pl Unit F2
2 bd · 1 ba · 950 sqft · $358/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1120 Shore Rd
$3,250,000for sale
1120 Shore Rd
6 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,622 sqft · $897/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10-08 Shore Rd
$3,999,900for sale
10-08 Shore Rd
4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,768 sqft · $839/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 351 Hollywood Ave
$2,880,000for sale
351 Hollywood Ave
5 bd · 6 ba · 3,780 sqft · $762/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 240-29 68th Ave Unit 14
$1,199,000for sale
240-29 68th Ave Unit 14
6 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 241-20 Northern Blvd Unit 2C
$339,888for sale
241-20 Northern Blvd Unit 2C
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $340/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 38-30 Douglaston Pkwy Unit G2
$675,000for sale
38-30 Douglaston Pkwy Unit G2
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 sqft · $603/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 241-20 Northern Blvd Unit 5B
$389,000for sale
241-20 Northern Blvd Unit 5B
1 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $432/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 301 Park Ln
$1,368,000for sale
301 Park Ln
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,713 sqft · $799/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 242-25A Oak Park Dr
$978,000for sale
242-25A Oak Park Dr
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,576 sqft · $621/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 244-19 Grand Central Pkwy
$1,185,000for sale
244-19 Grand Central Pkwy
5 bd · 4 ba · 2,100 sqft · $564/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6239 Douglaston Pkwy Unit 19
$938,888for sale
6239 Douglaston Pkwy Unit 19
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,520 sqft · $618/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 331 Richmond Rd
$1,298,000for sale
331 Richmond Rd
5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,174 sqft · $597/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 29 Center Dr
$3,498,000for sale
29 Center Dr
6 bd · 2.5 ba · 6,000 sqft · $583/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 43-25 Douglaston Pkwy Unit 4J
$199,000for sale
43-25 Douglaston Pkwy Unit 4J
Studio · 1 ba · 600 sqft · $332/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 66-07 242nd St Unit 13E
$405,000for sale
66-07 242nd St Unit 13E
1 bd · 1 ba · 571 sqft · $709/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 68-01 242nd St Unit 29E
$415,000for sale
68-01 242nd St Unit 29E
1 bd · 1 ba · 553 sqft · $750/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6 Westmoreland Pl
$3,188,888for sale
6 Westmoreland Pl
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,600 sqft · $569/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 51-10 Douglaston Pkwy
$1,880,000for sale
51-10 Douglaston Pkwy
4 bd · 4 ba · 4,096 sqft · $459/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 233-17 38th Dr
$2,228,888for sale
233-17 38th Dr
5 bd · 3 ba · 4,838 sqft · $461/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 44-20 Douglaston Pkwy Unit 6B
$315,000for sale
44-20 Douglaston Pkwy Unit 6B
1 bd · 1 ba · 600 sqft · $525/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 243-17 72nd Ave
$1,450,000for sale
243-17 72nd Ave
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 42-30 Douglaston Pkwy Unit 2P
$295,000for sale
42-30 Douglaston Pkwy Unit 2P
1 bd · 1 ba · 619 sqft · $477/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 242-68 Horace Harding Expy Unit Upper
$329,900for sale
242-68 Horace Harding Expy Unit Upper
2 bd · 1 ba · 950 sqft · $347/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 57-12 246 Cres Unit Lower
$288,000for sale
57-12 246 Cres Unit Lower
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $384/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 43 Ave Lot 170
$16,000,000for sale
43 Ave Lot 170
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 378 Beverly Rd
$2,188,000for sale
378 Beverly Rd
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,800 sqft · $781/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 102 Shore Rd
$4,398,000for sale
102 Shore Rd
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,581 sqft · $960/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 340 Manor Rd
$1,288,000for sale
340 Manor Rd
4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,336 sqft · $964/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 58-33 246th Upper Cres Unit C14
$308,000for sale
58-33 246th Upper Cres Unit C14
2 bd · 1 ba · 775 sqft · $397/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 57-41 246th Cres Unit Lower
$350,000for sale
57-41 246th Cres Unit Lower
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $350/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 57-69 246th Cres Unit A3
$320,000for sale
57-69 246th Cres Unit A3
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $427/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 246-29 57th Dr Unit B110
$388,000for sale
246-29 57th Dr Unit B110
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $431/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 62-01 Douglaston Pkwy
$925,000for sale
62-01 Douglaston Pkwy
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,200 sqft · $771/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 43-25 Douglaston Pkwy Unit 6K
$459,000for sale
43-25 Douglaston Pkwy Unit 6K
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,024 sqft · $448/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 24026 70th Ave Unit 11A
$698,000for sale
24026 70th Ave Unit 11A
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,036 sqft · $674/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 26 Cherry St
$2,150,000for sale
26 Cherry St
4 bd · 2.5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 241-20 Northern Blvd Unit 4A
$169,000for sale
241-20 Northern Blvd Unit 4A
Studio · 1 ba · 600 sqft · $282/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 49-09 Hanford St Unit 1R
$3,000for rent
49-09 Hanford St Unit 1R
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 63-55A Douglaston Pkwy
$938,800for sale
63-55A Douglaston Pkwy
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 sqft · $722/sqft
Updated May 6, 2026
Listing at 42-30 Douglaston Pkwy Unit 3L
$419,000for sale
42-30 Douglaston Pkwy Unit 3L
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $466/sqft
Updated May 5, 2026

The Douglaston market currently has 59 live listings, with a median price of $925,000 and $583/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.