RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,368,000

301 Park Ln

Douglaston, NY, 11363
View more Douglaston, NY property pages
4Beds
2Baths
1,713Sqft
$799$/sqft

Listing Notes

Expanded Cape Cod located in one of the most sought after waterfront communities in Queens, this charming residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. With select oak floors that add warmth to the inviting living spaces, a cozy wood burning fireplace with natural stone facade, serves as a delightful focal point for gatherings. The renovated kitchen features modern stainless appliances and ample counter space, making it a chef's dream. This home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, providing plenty of room for family and guests. Set on a large 8,800 sq ft lot, the possibilities for future expansion are endless, whether for adding new living spaces or enhancing outdoor amenities. Two patios offer ideal spots for relaxing or entertaining in the fresh air, completing this exceptional property that embodies the essence of suburban living within the City of New York. Just minutes from the LIRR, enjoy a quick 30-minute ride to Manhattan while being close to highly rated schools (District 26), beautiful parks, shopping, restaurants, and the renowned Douglaston Club, founded in 1918; A unique and private yacht, tennis and pool club featuring top rated cuisine. Membership in the Douglas Manor Association offers perks like beach access, dock, kayak, paddleboard and mooring rights, along with community events, such as concerts, winter festivals, Fourth of July games and much more.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+10%

$799/sqft vs a nearby median of $724/sqft.