RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$918,500

46-27 Overbrook St

Douglaston, NY, 11362
View more Douglaston, NY property pages
4Beds
2Baths
2,406Sqft
$382$/sqft

Listing Notes

Large 1 family detached house with a full basement. Built on an irregular shaped lot with a private driveway and built-in garage. Located on a beautiful tree lined block in the well maintained and highly desirable neighborhood of Douglaston, Queens. Conveniently located near schools, houses of worship, shopping, restaurants, public transportation including the LIRR and Northern Boulevard. Property sold OCCUPIED with occupants in possession. Sold AS IS with no reps or warranties and the buyer responsible for the NYC & NYS transfer taxes. Buyer must verify all information. Seller and or broker makes no guarantees as to room counts, square footage, lot size, C of O, utilities, appliances, fixtures, condition or physical characteristics of the property.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-44%

$382/sqft vs a nearby median of $685/sqft.

Nearby median$685/sqft