RealtyLens

MarketsMN

Minneapolis, MN

Live listings and local prices in Minneapolis, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings432
Median price$324,950
Median $/sqft$214
Mix30% sale

Listings

80 homes
Listing at 3136 W Bde Maka Ska Blvd Apt 204
$1,695for rent
3136 W Bde Maka Ska Blvd Apt 204
2 bd · 1 ba · 798 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 401 S 1st St Unit 902
$2,795for rent
401 S 1st St Unit 902
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,264 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 270 Hennepin Ave Apt 614
$1,374for rent
270 Hennepin Ave Apt 614
Studio · 1 ba · 420 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3400 10th Ave S Apt 4
$1,100for rent
3400 10th Ave S Apt 4
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 270 Hennepin Ave Apt 412
$3,135for rent
270 Hennepin Ave Apt 412
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,190 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2545 Garfield Ave Apt 6
$1,195for rent
2545 Garfield Ave Apt 6
1 bd · 1 ba · 580 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 127 5th St NE Apt 301
$2,350for rent
127 5th St NE Apt 301
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,004 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 212 10th Ave S Apt 402
$3,343for rent
212 10th Ave S Apt 402
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,209 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3308 Girard Ave S Apt 101
$1,050for rent
3308 Girard Ave S Apt 101
1 bd · 1 ba · 625 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 700 N Washington Ave Unit 515
$1,900for rent
700 N Washington Ave Unit 515
1 bd · 1 ba · 810 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 212 10th Ave S Apt 712
$2,398for rent
212 10th Ave S Apt 712
1 bd · 1 ba · 757 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2001 NE 36th Ave
$3,500for rent
2001 NE 36th Ave
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,516 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 401 S 1st St Unit 603
$1,895for rent
401 S 1st St Unit 603
1 bd · 1 ba · 755 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5705 Logan Ave S
$3,500for rent
5705 Logan Ave S
3 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,803 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4428 Victory Ave
$750for rent
4428 Victory Ave
1 bd · 1 ba · 300 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1426 Washington St NE Unit 2
$1,750for rent
1426 Washington St NE Unit 2
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 700 Washington Ave N Unit 613
$2,200for rent
700 Washington Ave N Unit 613
1 bd · 1 ba · 810 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4237 Ottawa Ave S
$3,250for rent
4237 Ottawa Ave S
4 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,554 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8311 W 35th St
$2,895for rent
8311 W 35th St
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,936 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2410 University Ave NE Unit Gnd
$1,950for rent
2410 University Ave NE Unit Gnd
3 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 290 Market St Unit 702
$4,750for rent
290 Market St Unit 702
2 bd · 1.75 ba · 2,346 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2737 Irving Ave S Unit 1
$2,445for rent
2737 Irving Ave S Unit 1
3 bd · 1 ba · 2,166 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 740 Portland Ave S Unit 1106
$2,495for rent
740 Portland Ave S Unit 1106
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,176 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 710 N 4th St Unit 312
$1,895for rent
710 N 4th St Unit 312
1 bd · 1 ba · 840 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3201 24th Ave S
$3,395for rent
3201 24th Ave S
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,631 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 618 Washington Ave N Ste 200
$2,150for rent
618 Washington Ave N Ste 200
1 bd · 1 ba · 670 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 607 Washington Ave S Apt 504
$3,595for rent
607 Washington Ave S Apt 504
2 bd · 2.25 ba · 1,803 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 901 N 3rd St Unit 507
$4,250for rent
901 N 3rd St Unit 507
2 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,543 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3540 Hennepin Ave S Unit 303
$1,300for rent
3540 Hennepin Ave S Unit 303
Studio · 1 ba · 507 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1500 W Broadway Ave Unit 2
$1,700for rent
1500 W Broadway Ave Unit 2
3 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1513 18th Ave NE
$1,650for rent
1513 18th Ave NE
2 bd · 1 ba · 990 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1509 18th Ave NE
$1,550for rent
1509 18th Ave NE
2 bd · 1 ba · 813 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1401 Willow St Apt 3
$1,695for rent
1401 Willow St Apt 3
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,100 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1907 11th Ave S Apt 3
$1,445for rent
1907 11th Ave S Apt 3
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,057 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1008 16th Ave SE
$1,545for rent
1008 16th Ave SE
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,172 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15 Malcolm Ave SE Apt 4
$1,500for rent
15 Malcolm Ave SE Apt 4
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3301 N Oliver Ave
$1,900for rent
3301 N Oliver Ave
3 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2726 Colfax Ave S Apt 2
$2,500for rent
2726 Colfax Ave S Apt 2
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,540 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2108 24th Ave S Unit 1
$1,750for rent
2108 24th Ave S Unit 1
2 bd · 1 ba · 924 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 700 Washington Ave N Unit 222
$2,695for rent
700 Washington Ave N Unit 222
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,450 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9119 10th Ave S
$2,495for rent
9119 10th Ave S
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,100 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3001 3rd St N Unit 4
$1,125for rent
3001 3rd St N Unit 4
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2637 S Pleasant Ave S Unit 5
$1,350for rent
2637 S Pleasant Ave S Unit 5
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,050 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4749 Harriet Ave
$2,450for rent
4749 Harriet Ave
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,358 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3217 14th Ave S Apt 6
$765for rent
3217 14th Ave S Apt 6
Studio · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 711 26th Ave S Unit Upper
$1,700for rent
711 26th Ave S Unit Upper
2 bd · 1 ba · 786 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 929 Portland Ave Apt 902
$1,795for rent
929 Portland Ave Apt 902
1 bd · 1 ba · 780 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 201 Melbourne Ave SE Unit E
$2,295for rent
201 Melbourne Ave SE Unit E
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3101 Dupont Ave S
$975for rent
3101 Dupont Ave S
1 bd · 1 ba · 650 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 801 SE 9th St Unit 215
$1,595for rent
801 SE 9th St Unit 215
1 bd · 1 ba · 570 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 500 W 28th St Apt 9
$1,015for rent
500 W 28th St Apt 9
1 bd · 1 ba · 600 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 700 Washington Ave N Unit 310
$3,295for rent
700 Washington Ave N Unit 310
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2885 Knox Ave S Apt 405
$2,400for rent
2885 Knox Ave S Apt 405
2 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,360 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4937 Clinton Ave
$3,500for rent
4937 Clinton Ave
4 bd · 1.75 ba · 2,360 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3125 Aldrich Ave S Apt 4
$1,600for rent
3125 Aldrich Ave S Apt 4
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3742 3rd St NE Unit 1
$1,250for rent
3742 3rd St NE Unit 1
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3206 24th Ave S
$295,000for sale
3206 24th Ave S
3 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,420 sqft · $208/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4346 Knox Ave N
$105,000for sale
4346 Knox Ave N
1 bd · 1 ba · 447 sqft · $235/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3446 Columbus Ave
$435,000for sale
3446 Columbus Ave
6 bd · 3 ba · 2,340 sqft · $186/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2612 15th Ave S
$349,990for sale
2612 15th Ave S
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,832 sqft · $191/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15 S 1st St Apt A1020
$250,000for sale
15 S 1st St Apt A1020
3 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,268 sqft · $197/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3616 46th Ave S
$649,900for sale
3616 46th Ave S
3 bd · 2.25 ba · 2,543 sqft · $256/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2818 Aldrich Ave S Unit 105
$399,900for sale
2818 Aldrich Ave S Unit 105
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,525 sqft · $262/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 730 Stinson Blvd Unit 309
$299,900for sale
730 Stinson Blvd Unit 309
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,113 sqft · $269/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2706 Randolph St NE
$225,000for sale
2706 Randolph St NE
2 bd · 1 ba · 842 sqft · $267/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5521 30th Ave S
$384,999for sale
5521 30th Ave S
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,615 sqft · $238/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 410 Groveland Ave Apt 1506
$149,750for sale
410 Groveland Ave Apt 1506
1 bd · 1 ba · 680 sqft · $220/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5541 40th Ave S
$335,000for sale
5541 40th Ave S
3 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,610 sqft · $208/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3940 Richfield Rd
$1,095,000for sale
3940 Richfield Rd
3 bd · 2.75 ba · 2,873 sqft · $381/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2420 Seabury Ave
$875,000for sale
2420 Seabury Ave
6 bd · 4 ba · 3,862 sqft · $227/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2029 Willow Ave N
$65,000for sale
2029 Willow Ave N
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2112 Garfield Ave Apt 14
$110,000for sale
2112 Garfield Ave Apt 14
1 bd · 1 ba · 504 sqft · $218/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 215 Penn Ave S
$384,900for sale
215 Penn Ave S
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,612 sqft · $239/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3901 5th Ave S
$299,900for sale
3901 5th Ave S
6 bd · 2 ba · 2,732 sqft · $110/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4500 Pillsbury Ave S
$325,000for sale
4500 Pillsbury Ave S
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,170 sqft · $278/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5640 Pleasant Ave
$409,900for sale
5640 Pleasant Ave
3 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,484 sqft · $276/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3257 Hayes St NE
$389,900for sale
3257 Hayes St NE
3 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,340 sqft · $291/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2641 18th Ave S
$228,900for sale
2641 18th Ave S
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,220 sqft · $188/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 500 E Grant St Apt 709
$235,900for sale
500 E Grant St Apt 709
1 bd · 1 ba · 853 sqft · $277/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 401 S 1st St Unit 518
$279,900for sale
401 S 1st St Unit 518
1 bd · 1 ba · 832 sqft · $336/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026

The Minneapolis market currently has 432 live listings, with a median price of $324,950 and $214/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.