RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$295,000

3206 24th Ave S

Minneapolis, MN, 55406
View more Minneapolis, MN property pages
3Beds
1.75Baths
1,420Sqft
$208$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 3206 24th Avenue Southan increasingly rare opportunity to own a single-family home in Minneapolis under this price point. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a detached 2-car garage with cute front porch. This property hits the sweet spot for buyers seeking space, functionality, and long-term upside at an approachable price point. Huge upside is all newer roof and siding. Inside, the home delivers a practical, livable layout with strong natural light and flexible spaces suited for todays lifestylewhether thats working from home, hosting, or simply having room to grow. The existing layout provides immediate comfort while leaving room for value-add improvements over time. Step outside to a private backyard, a true asset in this price rangeideal for entertaining, pets, or future outdoor enhancements. The 2-car garage adds everyday convenience and real winter value. Great for First-time buyers looking to break out of renting without sacrificing space, investors seeking a stable, rentable asset in a transit-connected S Mpls location!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-13%

$208/sqft vs a nearby median of $238/sqft.

Nearby median$238/sqft