RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$875,000

2420 Seabury Ave

Minneapolis, MN, 55406
View more Minneapolis, MN property pages
6Beds
4Baths
3,862Sqft
$227$/sqft

Listing Notes

Nestled on a quiet street in Minneapolis's coveted Seward neighborhood, this stunning 1925 brick duplex sits directly on the Mississippi River corridor steps from the bike and walking path, yet tucked away from the noise of the city. Properties like this simply don't come available. When they do, they don't last. Each of the two 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom units spans a generous 1, 931 square feet a size virtually unheard of in the duplex market. Thoughtfully updated while honoring the character of the original construction, these units offer: Open-concept kitchens walls removed to connect kitchen and living room, creating the kind of light, social flow that modern buyers expect In-unit laundry in each unit a genuine rarity in homes of this era A gorgeous four-season sunroom your front-row seat to the river bluff's legendary fall foliage Central air conditioning another surprise in a 1925 classic Just minutes from downtown Minneapolis, the University of Minnesota, and even the airport all without sacrificing the peace of a tree-lined street along the river.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-5.8%

$227/sqft vs a nearby median of $241/sqft.

Nearby median$241/sqft