RealtyLens
for rentRealtyLens property overview
$1,650

1513 18th Ave NE

Minneapolis, MN, 55418
View more Minneapolis, MN property pages
2Beds
1Baths
990Sqft
$2$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this updated and well-maintained side-by-side duplex in the heart of Northeast Minneapolis highly desirable Windom Park neighborhood! Enjoy a vibrant, walkable location just minutes from popular restaurants, coffee shops, parks, and the Quarry Shopping Center. This move-in-ready home features an open main-level floor plan filled with natural light from its southern exposure, beautiful wood floors, and an updated eat-in kitchen with a large breakfast bar. The spacious living room offers plenty of space to relax or entertain. Upstairs, youll find generously sized carpeted bedrooms and a full bath. Additional highlights include central air, full-size washer and dryer, a high-ceiling unfinished basementperfect for storage and updated mechanicals. Freshly painted and professionally cleaned, this home is truly turnkey. One-car garages are available for a fee; in addition, there is off-street parking. Pets considered with owner approval. Dont miss this fantastic rental opportunity in one of NE Minneapolis favorite neighborhoods!

Market Insights

Near nearby median0.0%

$2/sqft vs a nearby median of $2/sqft.

Nearby median$2/sqft
Nearby properties2
Property size990 sqft
  • 0.0% versus the nearby median price per square foot.
  • 2 price records are available for this property.
  • 990 sqft creates a usable price-per-square-foot read.

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position0.0% vs nearby

The property is close to nearby price-per-square-foot levels, so the decision will likely come down to condition and layout.

Price Movement1 price cut

Recorded price cuts can create room for negotiation, but the latest ask still needs to be compared against true comps.

Diligence Read3 items to check

Days on market
4 days
Last price change
Down $140 (7.8%)
Listed
May 8, 2026
Photos
12 photos
Property type
duplex triplex
Status
for rent

Photos

Price History

May 11, 2026diff
$1,650for rent
May 8, 2026Initial record
$1,790for rent

You can also find this listing on Realtor.com.

Listing data sourced from realtor.com. RealtyLens enriches and contextualises it for you, but the original listing lives on the source.