RealtyLens

MarketsCA

San Diego, CA

Live listings and local prices in San Diego, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings468
Median price$776,000
Median $/sqft$640
Mix23% sale

Listings

80 homes
Listing at 709 Agate St Apt 1
$2,995for rent
709 Agate St Apt 1
1 bd · 1 ba · 638 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6275 Rancho Mission Rd Unit 312
$2,250for rent
6275 Rancho Mission Rd Unit 312
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6927 Amherst St Unit 3
$2,675for rent
6927 Amherst St Unit 3
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,070 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4786 Monongahela St
$9,900for rent
4786 Monongahela St
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,345 sqft · $7/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1240 India St Unit 517
$4,495for rent
1240 India St Unit 517
2 bd · 2 ba · 925 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
$3,569for rent
9870 Mercy Rd Unit 426
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,100 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
$2,258for rent
677 Seventh Ave Unit 514
Studio · 1 ba · 601 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 220 Southlook Ave
$2,995for rent
220 Southlook Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,100 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5371 Saxon St
$4,095for rent
5371 Saxon St
3 bd · 1 ba · 950 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3967 8th Ave Apt 5
$2,150for rent
3967 8th Ave Apt 5
1 bd · 1 ba · 600 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 11675 Chippenham Way
$4,950for rent
11675 Chippenham Way
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,458 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
$2,950for rent
677 Seventh Ave Unit 334
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,145 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7205 Charmant Dr Unit 1071A
$4,710for rent
7205 Charmant Dr Unit 1071A
2 bd · 2 ba · 950 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4769 Soria Dr
$2,500for rent
4769 Soria Dr
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 18732 Caminito Pasadero
$3,300for rent
18732 Caminito Pasadero
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,135 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4147 Bachman Pl
$4,500for rent
4147 Bachman Pl
2 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,537 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 18097 Valladares Dr
$5,000for rent
18097 Valladares Dr
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,745 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5680 Waverly Ave
$20,000for rent
5680 Waverly Ave
4 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,600 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
$3,011for rent
3417 Lebon Dr Unit 222
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,004 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10294 Scripps Poway Pkwy Unit 5
$3,500for rent
10294 Scripps Poway Pkwy Unit 5
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,134 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1205 Pacific Hwy Unit 2904
$3,895for rent
1205 Pacific Hwy Unit 2904
1 bd · 1.5 ba · 899 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4166 4th Ave
$1,900for rent
4166 4th Ave
1 bd · 1 ba · 500 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7005 Draper Ave
$7,500for rent
7005 Draper Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
$3,781for rent
11760 Westview Pkwy Unit 1131
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,253 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5228 Camino Playa Malaga
$4,650for rent
5228 Camino Playa Malaga
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,401 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10931 Creekbridge Pl
$4,000for rent
10931 Creekbridge Pl
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,425 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
$3,323for rent
3845 Nobel Dr Unit 2422
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,010 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1305 Caminito Gabaldon
$2,950for rent
1305 Caminito Gabaldon
2 bd · 2 ba · 894 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4926 Almondwood Way
$5,500for rent
4926 Almondwood Way
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,239 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10225 Caminito Cuervo Unit 140
$3,000for rent
10225 Caminito Cuervo Unit 140
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,037 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3970 Teak St Unit 3968
$1,895for rent
3970 Teak St Unit 3968
1 bd · 1 ba · 550 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 702 Kettner Blvd Unit B
$2,500for rent
702 Kettner Blvd Unit B
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 253 Tenth Ave Unit 334
$3,600for rent
253 Tenth Ave Unit 334
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3333A Nile St
$3,300for rent
3333A Nile St
2 bd · 1 ba · 950 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5975 Gaines St
$3,450for rent
5975 Gaines St
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,058 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4944 Cass St Unit 604
$5,500for rent
4944 Cass St Unit 604
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,100 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2873 W Bainbridge Rd
$7,800for rent
2873 W Bainbridge Rd
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,630 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6927 Amherst St Unit 1
$2,950for rent
6927 Amherst St Unit 1
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,075 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
$2,292for rent
3417 Lebon Dr Unit 613
1 bd · 1 ba · 652 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6394 Rancho Mission Rd
$2,000for rent
6394 Rancho Mission Rd
1 bd · 1 ba · 506 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 215 Willie James Jones Ave Unit 103
$1,250for rent
215 Willie James Jones Ave Unit 103
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 822 Vanitie Ct Unit 1520900P
$4,256for rent
822 Vanitie Ct Unit 1520900P
1 bd · 1 ba · 365 sqft · $12/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5917 Market St
$2,100for rent
5917 Market St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,402 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
$2,523for rent
3845 Nobel Dr Unit 2405
1 bd · 1 ba · 640 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
$3,695for rent
5927 Caminito Elegante
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,576 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2729 Erie St
$2,400for rent
2729 Erie St
Studio · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1645 Emerald St Apt 2I
$2,200for rent
1645 Emerald St Apt 2I
1 bd · 1 ba · 650 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
$2,518for rent
3845 Nobel Dr Unit 3128
1 bd · 1 ba · 640 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7260 Calle Cristobal Unit 48
$3,150for rent
7260 Calle Cristobal Unit 48
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,114 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3617 Fallon Cir
$5,350for rent
3617 Fallon Cir
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,602 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15602 Via Marchena
$3,600for rent
15602 Via Marchena
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,708 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5525 Bellevue House Ave Unit Back
$3,150for rent
5525 Bellevue House Ave Unit Back
1 bd · 1 ba · 690 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
$2,302for rent
3417 Lebon Dr Unit 425
1 bd · 1 ba · 652 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 910 Saturn Blvd
$3,500for rent
910 Saturn Blvd
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7588 Rock Canyon Dr
$5,200for rent
7588 Rock Canyon Dr
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,871 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
$3,121for rent
3417 Lebon Dr Unit 412
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,004 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1710 Hanford Dr Unit 1704
$3,895for rent
1710 Hanford Dr Unit 1704
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,100 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4067 Clairemont Dr
$4,500for rent
4067 Clairemont Dr
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,112 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2844 Utica Dr
$5,500for rent
2844 Utica Dr
3 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
$4,031for rent
11600 Compass Point Dr N Unit 1067
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,279 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
$3,298for rent
3845 Nobel Dr Unit 2111
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,010 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3957 Nobel Dr Unit 208
$3,450for rent
3957 Nobel Dr Unit 208
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,100 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3945 Biddle St
$1,299,000for sale
3945 Biddle St
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,526 sqft · $851/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6172 Streamview Dr
$699,000for sale
6172 Streamview Dr
2 bd · 1 ba · 780 sqft · $896/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4449 Via Precipicio
$1,159,000for sale
4449 Via Precipicio
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,533 sqft · $756/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 728 Jamaica Ct
$3,199,000for sale
728 Jamaica Ct
4 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1400 Broadway Unit 1102
$529,000for sale
1400 Broadway Unit 1102
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,035 sqft · $511/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2960 Via Alta Pl
$1,150,000for sale
2960 Via Alta Pl
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,411 sqft · $815/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5071 Kalmia St
$959,000for sale
5071 Kalmia St
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,880 sqft · $510/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15887 Atkins Pl
$2,349,000for sale
15887 Atkins Pl
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,690 sqft · $873/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2516 Chatsworth Blvd
$1,749,000for sale
2516 Chatsworth Blvd
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,158 sqft · $810/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14508 Dunleer Way
$1,100,900for sale
14508 Dunleer Way
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,609 sqft · $684/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 11011 Logan Way
$975,000for sale
11011 Logan Way
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,612 sqft · $605/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4094 Swift Ave
$1,049,000for sale
4094 Swift Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,280 sqft · $820/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8474 Hopseed Ln
$1,799,900for sale
8474 Hopseed Ln
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,652 sqft · $679/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1905 33rd St
$1,499,800for sale
1905 33rd St
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,568 sqft · $957/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1050 Island Ave Unit 513
$385,000for sale
1050 Island Ave Unit 513
Studio · 1 ba · 603 sqft · $638/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5459 Caminito Borde
$1,049,999for sale
5459 Caminito Borde
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,750 sqft · $600/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4185 Mount Alifan Pl Unit J
$514,999for sale
4185 Mount Alifan Pl Unit J
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,140 sqft · $452/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9048 Meadowrun Pl
$1,595,000for sale
9048 Meadowrun Pl
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,143 sqft · $744/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026

The San Diego market currently has 468 live listings, with a median price of $776,000 and $640/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.