RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,299,000

3945 Biddle St

San Diego, CA, 92111
View more San Diego, CA property pages
4Beds
2Baths
1,526Sqft
$851$/sqft

Listing Notes

This beautifully renovated home features a stunning open-concept kitchen, completely redesigned from top to bottom with modern finishes and thoughtful detail throughout. The property has been extensively upgraded, including a brand-new roof, updated plumbing, and new electrical systems, offering both style and peace of mind. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with expansive California doors that open to a private, newly landscaped yard with fresh fencing-perfect for entertaining or relaxing in your own retreat. Tesla solar and an EV charger to add to the many updates that this home has.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-2.4%

$851/sqft vs a nearby median of $872/sqft.

Nearby median$872/sqft