RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$959,000

3162 Via Arcilla

San Diego, CA, 92111
View more San Diego, CA property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,100Sqft
$872$/sqft

Listing Notes

Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family residence located in highly desirable Clairemont, perfectly positioned overlooking Tecolote Canyon. Set on an expansive 9,100 sq. ft. lot, this home offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and opportunity in one of San Diego's most sought-after neighborhoods. Enjoy refreshing ocean breezes and scenic canyon views while being just minutes from everything-only 10 minutes to local beaches, major freeways, shopping, and popular dining destinations.

Market Insights

Near nearby median+2.5%

$872/sqft vs a nearby median of $851/sqft.

Nearby median$851/sqft