RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,049,000

4094 Swift Ave

San Diego, CA, 92104
View more San Diego, CA property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,280Sqft
$820$/sqft

Listing Notes

This quintessential Craftsman bungalow sits in the heart of one of San Diego's most sought-after neighborhoods, just steps from everything North Park has to offer. The home has been thoughtfully remodeled with no detail overlooked - from a newer roof, central HVAC, siding, windows and doors, to updated kitchens, bathrooms, vinyl flooring, electrical, and plumbing. The flexible floor plan offers 3 BD/2 BA as a single residence, or can easily function as a 2 BD/1 BA front unit with a private ADU in the back - complete with its own kitchenette, full bath, and separate entrance. Whether you're looking for multi-generational living or a rental income opportunity, this home delivers. Fully owned solar panels paired with a Tesla Powerwall and a dedicated EV charger round out this future-ready property, keeping energy costs low and your lifestyle modern. A detached garage, two carport spaces, and a driveway spot provide ample parking, while the low-maintenance private yards are perfect for soaking up the California sunshine. If you want to live and play in one of the city's most vibrant and culturally rich communities, this is the one.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+14%

$820/sqft vs a nearby median of $718/sqft.

Nearby median$718/sqft