RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$599,000

3759 Florida St Unit 10F

San Diego, CA, 92104
View more San Diego, CA property pages
3Beds
2Baths
947Sqft
$633$/sqft

Listing Notes

Tucked into the vibrant intersection of North Park, Hillcrest, and University Heights, this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo delivers the best of San Diego living in one of the city's most walkable, character-rich neighborhoods. Inside, the space feels clean and modern with vinyl plank flooring throughout the living areas and bedrooms, an updated kitchen with hardwood cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, and refreshed bathrooms, all move-in ready. Dual-pane windows keep things quiet, and a private patio invites you to slow down and enjoy your morning coffee. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, two garage spaces with a storage closet, and a gated community setting that's genuinely rare at this price point in this location. Steps from neighborhood cafes, restaurants, and the Hillcrest Farmers Market, with Balboa Park and the San Diego Zoo just minutes away. This is a rare chance to plant roots at the center of it all while still enjoying a sense of calm at home. VA approved complex!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-12%

$633/sqft vs a nearby median of $722/sqft.

Nearby median$722/sqft