RealtyLens
Street view of 9870 Mercy Rd Unit 426, San Diego, CA, 92129
Google Street View
for rentRealtyLens property overview
$3,569

9870 Mercy Rd Unit 426

San Diego, CA, 92129
View more San Diego, CA property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,100Sqft
$3$/sqft

Listing Notes

A peaceful, stylish living experience awaits you at Sofi Canyon Hills. Our two and three bedroom apartments for rent in San Diego, California, feature nine-foot vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, optional private garages, and so much more. Beautifully landscaped grounds include an outdoor lounge area with fire pit and barbecue grills, a sparkling swimming pool, and stunning canyon views. Generous open floor plans feature a spacious kitchen with breakfast bar seating. Each layout was designed to maximize your living space and offer you a stylish retreat on the southern edge of Rancho Penasquitos. Sofi Canyon Hills makes it easy to live life your way.

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby medianN/A
Nearby properties0
Property size1,100 sqft
  • 0 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • 2 price records are available for this property.
  • 1,100 sqft creates a usable price-per-square-foot read.

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market PositionThin local data

There are not enough nearby properties to compare this page confidently yet.

Price MovementNo cuts recorded

The available price history has not shown a cut yet, so leverage may need to come from comps, condition, or days on market.

Diligence Read1 item to check

Days on market
4 days
Last price change
Up $40 (1.1%)
Listed
May 9, 2026
Photos
0 photos
Property type
apartment
Status
for rent

Price History

May 12, 2026diff
$3,569for rent
May 9, 2026Initial record
$3,529for rent

You can also find this listing on Realtor.com.

Listing data sourced from realtor.com. RealtyLens enriches and contextualises it for you, but the original listing lives on the source.