RealtyLens
Street view of 3417 Lebon Dr Unit 425, San Diego, CA, 92122
Google Street View
for rentRealtyLens property overview
$2,302

3417 Lebon Dr Unit 425

San Diego, CA, 92122
View more San Diego, CA property pages
1Beds
1Baths
652Sqft
$4$/sqft

Listing Notes

Located in University City, Allina La Jolla places you in one of the most coveted neighborhoods in San Diego, just minutes away from gorgeous beaches, the University of California San Diego campus, and Westfield UTC. A lavish lifestyle awaits you in a beautifully appointed one or two bedroom apartment, equipped with an array of attractive features from large walk-in closets to fireplaces. Whether you need a home office or want to find a spacious apartment to share with friends, find the right match at Allina La Jolla.Right outside your home, relaxing amenities and social spaces designed to complement your San Diego lifestyle await, including a spa-inspired hot tub, a beautiful pool, and a fully equipped fitness center.

Market Insights

Near nearby median0.0%

$4/sqft vs a nearby median of $4/sqft.

Nearby median$4/sqft
Nearby properties8
Property size652 sqft
  • 0.0% versus the nearby median price per square foot.
  • 2 price records are available for this property.
  • 652 sqft creates a usable price-per-square-foot read.

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position0.0% vs nearby

The property is close to nearby price-per-square-foot levels, so the decision will likely come down to condition and layout.

Price MovementNo cuts recorded

The available price history has not shown a cut yet, so leverage may need to come from comps, condition, or days on market.

Diligence Read1 item to check

Days on market
0 days
Last price change
Up $75 (3.4%)
Listed
May 12, 2026
Photos
0 photos
Property type
apartment
Status
for rent

Price History

May 12, 2026diff
$2,302for rent
May 12, 2026Initial record
$2,227for rent

You can also find this listing on Realtor.com.

Listing data sourced from realtor.com. RealtyLens enriches and contextualises it for you, but the original listing lives on the source.