RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$319,000

263-33 73rd Ave Unit 97A72

Glen Oaks, NY, 11004
View more Glen Oaks, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
585Sqft
$545$/sqft

Listing Notes

Enjoy the abundance of natural light in this one bedroom, one bath, second floor unit in Glen Oaks Village. This unit features a formal living room with beautiful hardwood floors, ceiling fan and lots of windows, plus a dining area. The efficiency kitchen has granite counter tops, nice cabinets, and a brand new Legal washer and dryer. Pull-down stairs lead to the attic space which is perfect for extra storage. Take pleasure in all the amenities Glen Oaks Village has to offer, such as basketball courts, tennis, pickle ball, and Enchanted Forest Dog Park for your furry friend to run and play. Close to all forms of public transportation, including the express bus to NY City, and a short drive to the LIRR. Close to shopping, hospital, Post Office, medical offices, restaurants, major highways, and the Queens County Farm Museum. Assigned parking has a waiting list.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+9.7%

$545/sqft vs a nearby median of $497/sqft.

Nearby median$497/sqft