RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$319,000

8143 268th St Unit 292B

Floral Park, NY, 11004
View more Floral Park, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
700Sqft
$456$/sqft

Listing Notes

Bathroom fully renovated in 2021 with a complete gut remodel, offering a clean, modern feel. The kitchen was refreshed in 2021 with updated appliances, new flooring, and a stylish faucet and Corian countertops, creating a functional and inviting space for everyday use. The living and dining area features a new wall-unit air conditioner installed in 2025 for added comfort. Electricity/Cable/Wifi paid by owner; No Flip Tax; Pet Friendly; Parking lot available with sticker; subletting allowed after 2 years.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-8.2%

$456/sqft vs a nearby median of $497/sqft.

Nearby median$497/sqft