RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$385,000

261-10 Langston Ave Unit G99E

Glen Oaks, NY, 11004
View more Glen Oaks, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
651Sqft
$591$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this bright and spacious second-floor garden co-op apartment offering 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. The sun-drenched living room creates an inviting space to relax or entertain, with space to put a dedicated dining area for everyday meals and gatherings. The kitchen is thoughtfully laid out with abundant cabinetry, extended counter space, and a clean, functional design that makes cooking easy and efficient. The full bathroom is well-maintained with timeless tilework, a full tub, and a sleek, neutral aesthetic. Both bedrooms are generously sized with great natural light, offering flexibility for a home office or additional furnishings. The standout feature is the finished attic - an incredibly versatile bonus space perfect for storage.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+19%

$591/sqft vs a nearby median of $497/sqft.

Nearby median$497/sqft