RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,995,000

447 Avenue P Apt 407

Brooklyn, NY, 11223
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
3Baths
2,228Sqft
$895$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to Residence 407 at The Venetian, Midwoods premier full-service condominium. Encompassing an impressive 2, 228 square feet, this gracious three-bedroom, three-bathroom home with an additional interior room offers a rare blend of scale, comfort, and thoughtfully crafted layout. The open-concept chefs kitchen, complete with a generous center island, flows seamlessly into an expansive living and dining areaperfect for both day-to-day living and sophisticated entertaining. All three bedrooms are quietly positioned along the buildings landscaped courtyard, enhancing privacy and natural light. A secondary bedroom with an adjacent full bath is thoughtfully tucked away in its own wingideal for guests or extended family. A flexible interior room, separate from the main living areas, offers endless possibilities as a home office, den, creative space, or customized storage. A full-size washer and dryer are discreetly housed in a hallway closet to maintain the homes clean and continuous flow. The primary suite is privately situated and generously scaled, offering a peaceful retreat within the residence. It features a beautifully appointed en-suite bath and a large walk-in closet, combining comfort, function, and refined finishes throughout. Residents of The Venetian enjoy a comprehensive suite of luxury amenities, including a 24-hour doorman, concierge service, state-of-the-art fitness center, resident lounge, package room, on-site storage, and secure indoor parking with assigned spaces. Ideally located in the heart of South Brooklyn, Residence 407 is a rare opportunity to own a substantial, elegantly composed home in one of the boroughs most desirable condominium communities.