RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,195,000

187 Pulaski St Apt 1

Brooklyn, NY, 11206
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,341Sqft
$891$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 187 Pulaski Street, Unit 1, a thoughtfully designed garden duplex offering refined custom finishes, exceptional indoor-outdoor living, and a flexible layout rarely found in boutique condominium living. The main level is anchored by a spacious living room that overlooks an exceptionally large common outdoor area, creating an inviting extension of the home for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is efficiently laid out with Bosch full-size appliances and ample cabinetry, positioned conveniently off the living space. Two well-proportioned bedrooms are set quietly toward the rear of the home, both enjoying easy access to the private rear yard, offering a rare and tranquil outdoor retreat. Closet storage is thoughtfully integrated throughout the level. A staircase leads to the lower-level recreation room, an expansive and versatile space ideal for a media lounge, home office, gym, or playroom. This level also includes a washer/dryer, additional storage, and a bathroom, making it a true extension of the living space rather than a traditional basement. Additional features include hardwood floors, high ceilings, recessed lighting, central air conditioning, and a camera intercom system. The home offers the flexibility and feel of townhouse living with the convenience of condominium ownership. Located in a highly walkable Bed-Stuy neighborhood just moments from Herbert Von King Park, 187 Pulaski Street is surrounded by local cafs, restaurants, and the creative energy that defines the area. A rare sponsor garden residence with access to a common roof deck, a private rear yard, and a full lower-level bonus area, Unit 1 offers a compelling blend of comfort, flexibility, and modern Brooklyn living. The complete offering terms are in an offering plan available from Sponsor. Sponsor: 187 Pulaski LLC, 11 Grace Avenue, Suite 108, Great Neck, New York, 11021.