RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$818,000

40 Creston Pl

Staten Island, NY, 10304
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
3Beds
6Baths
1,680Sqft
$487$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this beautiful and versatile two-family dwelling located at 40 Creston Place (aka 55 Cebra Ave), street to street property, offering the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and modern updates. Nestled on a quiet dead-end street with dedicated parking, and additional garage access from 55 Cebra Ave, this property provides exceptional accessibility to transportation while maintaining a peaceful residential setting. The main home features 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, along with a private den and additional living room, complemented by a garage, private driveway, additional off-street parking, and ample storage. The multi-level apartment includes a separate private entrance, offering excellent flexibility for extended family living or potential rental income. The property has been extensively updated, including connection to city sewer, updated HVAC systems (with a ductless system installed for the apartment), new water tanks, and gutter guards. Exterior enhancements include a beautifully renovated patio with Cambridge pavers, stone veneer siding, and professionally landscaped grounds featuring a rose garden and mature privacy plantings. Interior improvements in the main home include a fully updated kitchen with granite countertops, floor-to-ceiling cabinetry, and newer appliances, along with renovated bathrooms, refinished hardwood floors, and updated windows and doors throughout. The apartment has also been updated with a renovated kitchen, newer appliances, and an upgraded bathroom. This well-maintained and thoughtfully updated property offers both comfort and opportunity in a prime location with great accessibility to Manhattan. Minutes to the SI Ferry, and Restaurants.