RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$848,000

89-67 218th Pl

Queens Village, NY, 11427
View more Queens Village, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,420Sqft
$597$/sqft

Listing Notes

Beautiful fully renovated 1-family home in the heart of Queens Village featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This move-in-condition home offers updated interiors throughout, including a modern living room, renovated kitchen, updated bathrooms, and so much more. The first floor features a spacious living room, formal dining room, and updated kitchen. The second floor offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Additional living space includes a walk-up finished attic and a finished basement with a family room and a bathroom, perfect for recreation, a home office, or guests. Enjoy central heating and air conditioning, a new fenced yard ideal for outdoor enjoyment, and a private driveway. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, parks, and transportation. A true move-in-ready gem in a desirable Queens Village location!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-8.6%

$597/sqft vs a nearby median of $653/sqft.

Nearby median$653/sqft