RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,088,888

218-37 Grand Central Pkwy

Hollis Hills, NY, 11427
View more Hollis Hills, NY property pages
5Beds
3Baths
1,548Sqft
$703$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom home in Hollis Hills offering incredible room to grow and make your own. Featuring a large living room, formal dining room, and an additional den, this home provides versatile living space for everyday comfort and entertaining. The primary bedroom includes its own private bath. While a convenient laundry room adds to the home's functionality. An unfinished basement offers endless potential for storage, recreation, or future customization. Situated on a property with a paver driveway, this home is ideal for those seeking space, flexibility, and opportunity in a desirable Queens location.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+23%

$703/sqft vs a nearby median of $570/sqft.

Nearby median$570/sqft