RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,459,000

8830 Pontiac Family St Unit 2

Bellerose, NY, 11427
View more Bellerose, NY property pages
6Beds
4Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Listing Notes

See Google Maps

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$588/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • 2 price records are available for this property.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$9,589/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$7,765
  • Property tax (est.)$1,337
  • Home insurance (est.)$486

Property Read

FreshnessCurrent market data

The listing facts are current enough for an initial property review.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price Movement1 price cut

Recorded price cuts can create room for negotiation, but the latest ask still needs to be compared against true comps.

Diligence Read1 item to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
157 days
Last price change
Down $11,000 (0.7%)
Listed
Dec 6, 2025
Photos
4 photos
Property type
multi family
Status
for sale
Last sold
May 20, 1996 · $310,000

Price History

May 4, 2026diff
$1,459,000for sale
May 4, 2026Initial record
$1,470,000for sale

You can also find this listing on StreetEasy.