RealtyLens

MarketsNY

Bellerose, NY

Live listings and local prices in Bellerose, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings76
Median price$739,000
Median $/sqft$513
Mix83% sale

Listings

76 homes
Listing at 7617 251st St
$780,000for sale
7617 251st St
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 896 sqft · $871/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9308 240th St
$799,999for sale
9308 240th St
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,552 sqft · $515/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 81-28 252nd St
$969,000for sale
81-28 252nd St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 sqft · $808/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 248-55 88th Rd
$949,000for sale
248-55 88th Rd
4 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 24718 89th Ave
$799,999for sale
24718 89th Ave
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,200 sqft · $667/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 82-37 251st St
$649,000for sale
82-37 251st St
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,188 sqft · $546/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 251-21 71st Rd Unit 44A
$299,000for sale
251-21 71st Rd Unit 44A
2 bd · 1 ba · 770 sqft · $388/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 76-03 Commonwealth Blvd Unit 3A
$365,000for sale
76-03 Commonwealth Blvd Unit 3A
2 bd · 1 ba · 725 sqft · $503/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 85-44 247th St
$1,275,000for sale
85-44 247th St
4 bd · 4 ba · 1,919 sqft · $664/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 245-21 Union Tpke Unit C2
$359,900for sale
245-21 Union Tpke Unit C2
2 bd · 1 ba · 708 sqft · $508/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8835 241st St
$999,000for sale
8835 241st St
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,600 sqft · $624/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25143 71st Ave Unit 119B
$269,000for sale
25143 71st Ave Unit 119B
1 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $336/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25125 71st Ave Unit 110A
$249,000for sale
25125 71st Ave Unit 110A
1 bd · 1 ba · 600 sqft · $415/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 71-46 Little Neck Pkwy Unit 155A
$265,000for sale
71-46 Little Neck Pkwy Unit 155A
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $353/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 252-15 82nd Ave
$1,588,888for sale
252-15 82nd Ave
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,518 sqft · $631/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8726 249th St
$999,000for sale
8726 249th St
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,405 sqft · $711/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 222-89 Braddock Ave Unit 4B
$188,000for sale
222-89 Braddock Ave Unit 4B
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $251/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 251-61 71st Rd Unit 64A
$259,000for sale
251-61 71st Rd Unit 64A
1 bd · 1 ba · 625 sqft · $414/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 246-35 85th Rd
$899,999for sale
246-35 85th Rd
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,125 sqft · $800/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8015 250th St
$1,399,999for sale
8015 250th St
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,800 sqft · $778/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 244-37 89th Ave
$835,000for sale
244-37 89th Ave
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,088 sqft · $767/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 88-68 Commonwealth Blvd
$948,000for sale
88-68 Commonwealth Blvd
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,721 sqft · $551/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7103 252nd St Unit 199B
$239,000for sale
7103 252nd St Unit 199B
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $341/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8825 Lyman St
$3,100for rent
8825 Lyman St
3 bd · 1 ba · 3,950 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 76-37 Commonwealth Blvd Unit 2
$2,200for rent
76-37 Commonwealth Blvd Unit 2
1 bd · 1 ba · 641 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9318 240th St
$2,100for rent
9318 240th St
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,552 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 246-17 Union Tpke Unit A
$3,200for rent
246-17 Union Tpke Unit A
3 bd · 1 ba · 799 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 81-12 Commonwealth Blvd Unit 1
$3,990for rent
81-12 Commonwealth Blvd Unit 1
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,000 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 239-13 86th Ave Unit 2ND
$2,800for rent
239-13 86th Ave Unit 2ND
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,772 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 245-24 77 Cres
$2,600for rent
245-24 77 Cres
2 bd · 1 ba · 785 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9203 241st St Apt 1
$2,900for rent
9203 241st St Apt 1
2 bd · 1 ba · 2,836 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 24143 85th Ave Unit 2
$3,000for rent
24143 85th Ave Unit 2
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 87-01 Commonwealth Blvd
$820,000for sale
87-01 Commonwealth Blvd
3 bd · 4 ba · 2,240 sqft · $366/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 246-62 87th Ave
$739,000for sale
246-62 87th Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,056 sqft · $700/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8023 247th St
$975,000for sale
8023 247th St
5 bd · 2 ba · 1,055 sqft · $924/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 222-89 Braddock Ave Unit 1G
$175,000for sale
222-89 Braddock Ave Unit 1G
1 bd · 1 ba · 740 sqft · $236/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 251-26 71st Ave Unit 86A
$249,000for sale
251-26 71st Ave Unit 86A
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $332/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 250-12 81st Ave
$1,200,000for sale
250-12 81st Ave
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,000 sqft · $600/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 222-89 Braddock Ave Unit 5A
$225,000for sale
222-89 Braddock Ave Unit 5A
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $321/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 251-41 71st Rd Unit 54B
$255,000for sale
251-41 71st Rd Unit 54B
1 bd · 1 ba · 625 sqft · $408/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 248-29 88 Rd
$899,000for sale
248-29 88 Rd
4 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 sqft · $617/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 252-15 72nd Ave Unit 166A
$335,000for sale
252-15 72nd Ave Unit 166A
2 bd · 1 ba · 820 sqft · $409/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 83-27 Commonwealth Blvd
$793,000for sale
83-27 Commonwealth Blvd
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,224 sqft · $648/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 252-01 72nd Ave Unit Lower
$249,999for sale
252-01 72nd Ave Unit Lower
1 bd · 1 ba · 625 sqft · $400/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8830 Pontiac Family St Unit 2
$1,459,000for sale
8830 Pontiac Family St Unit 2
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 222-89 Braddock Ave Unit 3E
$229,000for sale
222-89 Braddock Ave Unit 3E
1 bd · 1 ba · 720 sqft · $318/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 24715 89th Ave
$799,000for sale
24715 89th Ave
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,280 sqft · $624/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8220 250th St
$1,699,000for sale
8220 250th St
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,441 sqft · $696/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8357 251st St
$1,250,000for sale
8357 251st St
4 bd · 1 ba · 1,249 sqft · $1001/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 80-35 249th St
$728,000for sale
80-35 249th St
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,224 sqft · $595/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25103 Union 2 Family Tpke Unit Legal
$1,549,000for sale
25103 Union 2 Family Tpke Unit Legal
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8918 239th St
$780,000for sale
8918 239th St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,575 sqft · $495/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 81-32 252nd St
$1,188,000for sale
81-32 252nd St
5 bd · 3 ba · 1,829 sqft · $650/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8783 254th St
$875,000for sale
8783 254th St
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,110 sqft · $788/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 248-24 88th Dr
$739,000for sale
248-24 88th Dr
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 sqft · $508/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 82-27 248th St
$739,000for sale
82-27 248th St
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 sqft · $725/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 248-21 87th Ave
$899,000for sale
248-21 87th Ave
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,188 sqft · $757/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8805 238th St
$998,000for sale
8805 238th St
4 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 241-19 86th Rd
$825,000for sale
241-19 86th Rd
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,586 sqft · $520/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 222-89 Braddock Ave Unit 3D
$169,000for sale
222-89 Braddock Ave Unit 3D
Studio · 1 ba · 550 sqft · $307/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 237-12 92nd Rd
$849,000for sale
237-12 92nd Rd
4 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8227 246th St
$899,000for sale
8227 246th St
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,182 sqft · $761/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 89-35 239th St
$529,000for sale
89-35 239th St
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,500 sqft · $353/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 93-04 241 St
$2,425for rent
93-04 241 St
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 88-18 251st St
$3,250for rent
88-18 251st St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 24815 88th Dr
$739,000for sale
24815 88th Dr
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 sqft · $513/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 252-14 82 Rd
$920,000for sale
252-14 82 Rd
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,304 sqft · $706/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 93-22 243rd St Unit 1
$1,800for rent
93-22 243rd St Unit 1
1 bd · 1 ba · 650 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 10, 2026
Listing at 8842 240th St
$2,100for rent
8842 240th St
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,580 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 9, 2026
Listing at 250-23 88th Rd
$1,299,999for sale
250-23 88th Rd
8 bd · 5 ba
Updated May 8, 2026
Listing at 8610 250th St
$889,000for sale
8610 250th St
4 bd · 1 ba · 1,307 sqft · $680/sqft
Updated May 7, 2026
Listing at 245-52 76th Ave Unit C1
$374,900for sale
245-52 76th Ave Unit C1
2 bd · 1 ba · 675 sqft · $555/sqft
Updated May 6, 2026
Listing at 8127 247th St
$699,000for sale
8127 247th St
3 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 6, 2026
Listing at 8201 251st St
$1,248,000for sale
8201 251st St
6 bd · 5 ba
Updated May 6, 2026
Listing at 24011 88th Ave
$899,999for sale
24011 88th Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,620 sqft · $556/sqft
Updated May 6, 2026
Listing at 8424 252nd St
$1,100,000for sale
8424 252nd St
3 bd · 4 ba · 1,563 sqft · $704/sqft
Updated May 4, 2026

The Bellerose market currently has 76 live listings, with a median price of $739,000 and $513/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.