RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,550,000

265 Barbara St

Staten Island, NY, 10306
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
9Beds
5Baths
5,200Sqft
$490$/sqft

Listing Notes

Richmondtown Luxury All-Brick Colonial Located in the prestigious Richmondtown neighborhood, this spacious detached all-brick Colonial offers 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, perfect for large or multi-generational families. Features include a grand 2-story entry foyer, custom chef's kitchen with Sub-Zero appliances, and a great room with vaulted ceilings and stone fireplace. The home also offers a second eat-in kitchen, library/den, and multiple living spaces. Enjoy a saltwater in-ground pool, extra-large Andersen windows, 4-car garage with private driveway, and a whole-house automatic generator for backup power. Additional highlights include a full finished basement with bathroom and garage access, providing flexible space for entertainment or extended living. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and express buses to Manhattan. A rare opportunity to own a spacious luxury home in one of Staten Island's most desirable communities.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-3.4%

$490/sqft vs a nearby median of $507/sqft.

Nearby median$507/sqft